National Junior High Rodeo Finals Results | TSLN.com

National Junior High Rodeo Finals Results

Des Moines, Iowa

Final Average Results

For full listing of results go to nhsra.com

Chute dogging

1. Chase Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 8.46

2. Quade Kozak, Sturgeon County, Alberta, Can., 9.42

Recommended Stories For You

3. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 11.21

4. Tucker Huffman, Mutual, Okla., 12.12

5.Dallen McIntire, Thayer, Iowa, 12.18

Girls breakaway roping

1. Beau Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 8.43

2. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 8.58

3. Taylor Lawson, New Waverly, Texas, 8.86

4. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 9.45

5. Ryland Lufkin,

Menan, Idaho, 9.53

Girls goat tying

1. Lyndsey Orris, Bosque, N.M., 25.59

2. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 26.26

3. Gracie Honea, Garrison, Texas, 27.3

4. Kaylee Cormier, Lake Charles, La., 27.36

5. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 27.58

Boys breakaway

1. Braydin Evans, Stockton, Utah, 7.33

2. Denton Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 7.85

3. Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 8.13

4. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 8.26

5. Nicholas Collins, Bedias, Texas, 8.45

Boys Goat Tying

1. Teigen Marchant,

Newcastle, Wyo., 31.05

2. Logan Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 31.31

3. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 31.42

4. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 31.74

5. Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 31.81

Barrel racing

1. Audra Lee, Edmond, Okla., 46.342

2. Mataya Eklund, Valentine, Neb., 46.426

3. Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 46.595

4. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 46.656

5. Jessi Jane Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 46.761

Tie – down roping

1. Trae Smith, Georgetown, Idaho, 35.09

2. Dawson Cantu, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 37.36

3. Chase Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 41.09

4. Brenten Hall, Jay, Okla.,42

5. Pepper Brown, Douglass, Kan., 42.13

Bull riding

1. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 223

2. Briggs Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 215

3. Kyler Oliver, Roy, Utah, 213

4. Cody Keathley, Sweetwater, Okla., 192

5. Pete Bradshaw, Challis, Idaho, 181

Ribbon Roping

1. Ryder King, Bent, N.M., Peyton McKinley, Las Cruces, N.M., 20.79

2. Opal Harkins, Billings, Mont., Kal Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 23.13

3. Trae Smith, Georgetown, Idaho, Coryn Bodily, Preston, Idaho, 24.79

4. Blair Lammers, Hartford, S.D., Jill Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 28.45

5. Stran Thompson, Estancia, N.M., Jorie Harwell, Moriarty, N.M., 29.51

Pole Bending

1. Bradi Whiteside, Longview, Alberta, Can., 62.154

2. Keylie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 62.541

3. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 62.7

4. Tatum Schafer, Queen Creek, Ariz., 62.736

5. Colee Charlesworth, Marathon, Texas, 62.938

Team roping

1. Tyler McGuffee, Bossier City, La., Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 27.06

2. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, Hagen Peterson, Delta, Utah, 28.76

3. Cole Walker, Sparta, Tenn., Ethan Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 32.22

4. Garrett Jackson, Lumberton, Miss., Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., 32.83

5. Mason Johnson, Piney Flats, Tenn., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 34.59

–National Junior High School Rodeo Association