NIRA Central Rocky Mt. Region rodeo standings | TSLN.com

NIRA Central Rocky Mt. Region rodeo standings

Central Rocky Mt. Region as of May 5, 2014.

The top three in each event qualify for the College National Finals Rodeo. The top two mens and womens teams compete as a team.

Men's Team

1. Gillette College, GILLET, 4,720.00

2. Casper College, CASPER, 4,678.33

3. Sheridan College, SHERID, 3,650.00

Recommended Stories For You

4. University of Wyoming, UWY, 3,615.00

5. Eastern Wyoming College , EWYC, 3,390.00

Women's Team

1. Gillette College, GILLET, 3,155.00

2. Chadron State College, CHADRN, 3,143.33

3. Central Wyoming College, CWYC, 1,205.00

4. Sheridan College, SHERID, 970.00

5. Casper College, CASPER, 933.33

Men's All-around

1. Hinman, David Rodney, NEJC, 1,405.00

2. Schuelke, Taygen Keith, SHERID, 1,255.00

3. Van Aken, Clayton Edward, UWY, 1,130.00

4. Williams III, Neil Edward, CASPER, 1,023.33

5. Schaack, Treg Albert, NEJC, 810.00

Women's All-around

1. Burnett, Kaylee Frances, CWYC, 1,065.00

2. Engesser, Taylor Marie, GILLET, 930.00

3. Segelke, Paxton Rhea, NEJC, 735.00

4. Schaack, Bailey Rae, EWYC, 498.33

5. Nicholls, Devin Dawn, UWY, 490.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Thurston, Zeke Eugene, SHERID, 1,220.00

2. Blackwell, Jade E., GILLET, 1,140.00

3. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor, GILLET, 830.00

Bareback Riding

1. Phillips, Zachariah Thomas, CASPER, 1,025.00

2. Clark, Jeffery Wyatt, UWY, 1,010.00

3. Reilly, Devan John, GILLET, 905.00

Bull Riding

1. Schaapman, Randy Raymond, LAMAR, 430.00

2. Williams, Austin Tyler, CASPER, 410.00

3. Williams III, Neil Edward, CASPER, 400.00

Tie Down Roping

1. Dickens, Kyle Wynne, COSU, 780.00

2. Hinman, David Rodney, NEJC, 635.00

3. Van Aken, Clayton Edward, UWY, 495.0

Steer Wrestling

1. Krassin, Riley Felix, CASPER, 870.00

2. Bond, Tylor Dalton, NEJC, 530.00

3. Hill, Coltin John, CWYC, 460.00

Team Roping Header

1. Weinreis, Derek Louis, EWYC, 750.00

2. Van Aken, Clayton Edward, UWY, 635.00

3. Schaack, Treg Albert, NEJC, 480.00

Team Roping Heeler

1. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate, EWYC, 750.00

2. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee, NEJC, 635.00

3. Hinman, David Rodney, NEJC, 480.00

Barrel Racing

1. Burnett, Kaylee Frances, CWYC, 790.00

2. Steffes, Kristi Lynn, GILLET, 755.00

3. Roepke, Tally Mae, GILLET, 725.00

Breakaway Roping

1. Spratt, Coralee , GILLET, 535.00

2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla, CASPER, 400.00

3. Brown, Brandy Marie, LARMIE, 310.00

Goat Tying

1. Winchell, Shelby Lynne, CHADR, 1,035.00

2. Hance, Shaylee Jean, CHADR, 1,020.00

3. Tierney, Amy Michelle, CHADRN, 510.00 F

–National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association