PRCA Standings
All-around
1. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $22,744
2. Justin Thigpen, Waycross, Ga. 12,956
3. Cord Spradley, Waycross, Ga. 6,719
Bareback Riding
1. Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $26,024
2. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas 24,839
3. Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 23,234
4. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 21,198
5. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 15,444
6. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. 15,276
7. Kyle Bowers, Drayton Valley, Alberta 12,096
8. R.C. Landingham, Paso Robles, Calif. 12,000
9. George Gillespie IV, Hamilton, Mont. 9,863
10. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 8,835
11. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta 8,343
12. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France 8,175
13. Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 6,814
14. Mason Clements, Sandy, Utah 6,635
15. Teddy Athan, Livermore, Calif. 6,571
16. Ethan Crouch, Smiley, Texas 6,515
17. Chad Rutherford, Lake Charles, La. 6,122
18. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 6,029
19. Casey Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 5,159
20. Luke Creasy, Lovington, N.M. 4,766
Steer Wrestling
1. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. $22,476
2. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas 20,452
3. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D. 16,455
4. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 15,990
5. Brad Johnson, Reva, S.D. 14,938
6. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 13,192
7. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark. 11,587
8. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 11,413
9. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. 10,317
10. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo. 10,151
11. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah 10,137
12. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 10,025
13. Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 9,202
14. Joshua Clark, Belgrade, Mont. 9,037
15. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas 8,915
16. Kody Woodward, Dupree, S.D. 8,580
17. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 7,635
18. Brother Loud, Kaufman, Texas 7,565
19. Sterling Lambert, Fallon, Nev. 7,534
20. Jason Lahr, Stephenville, Texas 6,528
Team Roping (header)
1. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. $25,624
2. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz. 18,114
3. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas 16,899
4. Spencer Mitchell, Williams, Calif. 15,218
5. Jacob Dagenhart, Statesville, N.C. 10,195
6. Joel Bach, San Augustine, Texas 10,138
7. Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas 9,757
8. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 9,605
9. Rowdy Rieken, Arp, Texas 8,928
10. Tee Luttrell, Woodlawn, Texas 8,731
11. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas 8,680
12. Zac Small, Welch, Okla. 8,594
13. Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 8,479
14. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 8,371
15. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 8,354
16. Chase Wiley, Charlotte, Texas 8,223
17. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta 7,732
18. Kelsey Parchman, Cumberland City, Tenn. 7,639
19. Will Clark, Erin, Tenn. 7,453
20. Shane Philipp, Washington, Texas 7,266
Team Roping (heeler)
1. Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. $26,913
2. Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 18,349
3. Justin Davis, Cottonwood, Calif. 13,631
4. Will Woodfin, Marshall, Texas 12,291
5. Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif. 11,584
6. Caleb Anderson, Mocksville, N.C. 10,195
7. Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas 9,904
8. Garrett Jess, Coulee City, Wash. 9,757
9. B.J. Dugger, Three Rivers, Texas 9,179
10. Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas 9,042
11. Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. 8,985
12. Justin Price, La Veta, Colo. 8,928
13. Ace Pearce, Washington, Texas 8,223
14. Dustin Davis, Terrell, Texas 8,121
15. Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore. 8,049
16. Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 7,810
17. John Philipp, Washington, Texas 7,266
18. Walt Woodard, Stephenville, Texas 7,206
19. Josh Fillmore, Penrose, Colo. 6,992
20. Clark Adcock, Smithville, Tenn. 6,777
Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $34,331
2. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 21,505
3. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 19,055
4. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 17,086
5. Dalton Davis, Holcomb, Kan. 13,514
6. Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas 12,708
7. Joey Sonnier, New Iberia, La. 11,136
8. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 11,124
9. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 10,872
10. Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 8,714
11. Curtis Garton, Kaitaia, New Zealand 7,650
12. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La. 7,560
13. Ben Londo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. 7,271
14. Jake Watson, Hudsons Hope, British Columbia 7,182
15. Alex Wright, Milford, Utah 7,045
16. Dean Wadsworth, Ozona, Texas 6,263
17. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 6,182
18. Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D. 5,974
19. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah 4,802
20. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D. 4,653
Tie-down Roping
1. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb. $20,846
2. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 20,659
3. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas 15,063
4. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 14,786
5. Justin Macha, Needville, Texas 14,632
6. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 14,373
7. Ryan Watkins, Morgan Mill, Texas 13,413
8. Jerrad Hofstetter, Shallow Water, Texas 13,015
9. Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich. 12,813
10. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla. 12,129
11. Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, Ala. 11,463
12. Bryson Sechrist, Apache, Okla. 10,339
13. Justin Thigpen, Waycross, Ga. 9,356
14. Houston Hutto, New Waverly, Texas 8,662
15. Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 8,495
16. Tyler Prcin, Alvord, Texas 8,440
17. Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas 8,125
18. Jayce Johnson, Hempstead, Texas 7,866
19. Tim Pharr, Resaca, Ga. 7,569
20. Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 7,514
Steer Roping
1. J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas $10,209
2. Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 9,290
3. Shane Suggs, Granbury, Texas 7,718
4. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 7,508
5. Marty Jones, Hobbs, N.M. 4,403
6. Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 3,559
7. Trey Sheets, Cheyenne, Wyo. 3,486
8. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 3,361
9. Stephen Stransky, Boerne, Texas 3,351
10. Guy Allen, Santa Anna, Texas 3,204
11. Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz. 3,050
12. Lawson Plemons, Axtell, Texas 2,595
13. John Bland, Turkey, Texas 2,398
14. Shay Good, Midland, Texas 2,126
15. Dan Fisher, Andrews, Texas 2,105
16. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. 2,034
17. Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 1,849
18. JB Whatley, Gardendale, Texas 1,829
19. Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 1,805
20. Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla. 1,788
Bull Riding
1. Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla. $25,529
2. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 24,906
3. Dustin Bowen, Waller, Texas 20,423
4. Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho 16,239
5. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 15,771
6. Lon Danley, Tularosa, N.M. 14,333
7. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D. 14,270
8. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. 14,160
9. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo. 13,699
10. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 13,685
11. Joseph McConnel, Bloomfield, N.M. 12,705
12. Michael Riggs Jr., Claxton, Ga. 11,799
13. Bayle Worden, Charleston, Texas 10,980
14. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash. 10,852
15. Cody Campbell, Summerville, Ore. 10,833
16. Dalan Duncan, Ballard, Utah 10,823
17. Chase Robbins, Marsing, Idaho 10,584
18. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo. 10,441
19. Ty Wallace, Collbran, Colo. 10,103
20. Zeb Lanham, Sweet, Idaho 9,302
Barrel Racing
1. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. $37,899
2. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas 27,287
3. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla. 22,288
4. Megan Swint, Lithia, Fla. 18,111
5. Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Wyo. 17,908
6. Kelly Tovar, Rockdale, Texas 17,763
7. Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Ariz. 17,297
8. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash. 16,493
9. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas 15,825
10. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas 14,985
11. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 14,331
12. Shelby Herrmann, Stephenville, Texas 13,883
13. Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 12,528
14. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 12,441
15. Kathy Grimes, Medical Lake, Wash. 12,181
16. Shelly Anzick, Shepherd, Mont. 11,908
17. Kristen Darnell, Goshen, Ala. 11,486
18. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah 11,103
19. Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas 10,243
20. Andrea Busby, Millsap, Texas 9,405