Results: National High School Rodeo Association Finals | TSLN.com

Results: National High School Rodeo Association Finals

Top 15 from each event.

For more results, see nhsra.com

Barrel Racing Average

1. (UT) Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 51.937

2. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 52.276

3. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 52.304

4. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 52.315

5. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 52.323

6. (ID) Lindsey Peterson, Ogden, Utah, 52.476

7. (OK) Jaiden Wilmoth, Gentry, Ark., 52.511

8. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 52.568

9. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 52.637

10. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 52.659

11. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 52.701

12. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 52.91

13. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 52.992

14. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 53.609

15. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 53.881

Bareback Riding Average

1. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 232

2. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 226

3. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 220

4. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 219

5. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 218

6. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 214

7. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 210

8. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 209

9. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 208

10. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 206

11. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 203

12. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 199

13. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 197

14. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 190

15. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 180

Boys Cutting Average

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 440

2. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 439

3. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 433

4. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 429

5. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 428

6. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 425.5

7. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 423

8. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 421.5

9. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 421

9. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 421

11. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 419.5

12. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 416

13. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 415.5

14. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 413

15. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 411

Breakaway Roping Average

1. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 7.11

2. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 7.91

3. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 7.93

4. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 8.26

5. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 9.45

6. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 9.78

7. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 10.57

8. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 10.98

9. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 11.59

10. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 12.61

11. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 15.19

12. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 15.34

13. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 19.18

14. (LA) Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 4.88

15. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 5.42

Bull Riding Average

1. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 148

2. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 145

2. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 145

4. (UT) Brek Sanderson, Cedar City, Utah, 125

5. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84

6. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, , 83

7. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80

8. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78

8. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78

10. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77

10. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77

10. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77

13. (WY) Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wyo., 76

14. (NM) Joseph Chavez, Moriarty, N.M., 74

14. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74

14. (CA) TJ Gray, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74

Tie-Down Roping Average

1. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 25.37

2. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 27.35

3. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 27.76

4. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 27.97

5. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 28.69

6. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 28.87

7. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 29.7

8. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 30.53

9. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 30.74

10. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 31.15

11. (IN) Clint Southworth, Bagdad, Ky., 31.28

12. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 31.67

13. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 33.43

14. (OK) Anthony Craig, Okmulgee, Okla., 19.19

15. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 19.73

Girls Cutting Average

1. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 444

2. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 442

3. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 438

4. (TX) Ellie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 435

5. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 433.5

6. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 433

7. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 431

8. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 428

9. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 427

10. (OK) Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 426

11. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 425

11. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 425

13. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 423.5

14. (ND) Kazanne Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 422

15. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 420

Goat Tying Average

1. (OK) Taitum Thomas, Coalgate, Okla., 23.43

2. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 24.15

3. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 24.17

4. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 24.22

5. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 24.31

6. (AZ) Dakota Keenan, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 24.81

7. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 24.96

8. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 25.5

9. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 25.54

10. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 25.68

11. (UT) Keni Labrum, Vernal, Utah, 25.72

12. (CA) Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., 25.98

13. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 26.92

14. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 27.27

15. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 27.94

Pole Bending Average

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 60.626

2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 60.897

3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 61.033

4. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 61.324

5. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 61.488

6. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 61.632

7. (CO) Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 61.706

8. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 61.747

9. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 61.962

10. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 61.983

11. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 62.591

12. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 62.745

13. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 62.765

14. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 63.025

15. (WY) Maddie Wolff, Gillette, Wyo., 66.011

Saddle Bronc Average

1. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 212

2. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 208

3. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 206

4. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 187

5. (TX) Bonner Voss, Stamford, Texas, 169

6. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 157

7. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 151

8. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 144

9. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 143

10. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 141

11. (KS) Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 140

12. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 137

13. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 132

14. (WI) Tanner Bassett, Boscobel, Wis., 101

15. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 100

Steer Wrestling Average

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 15.18

2. (SD) Wynn Schaack, Wall, S.D., 16.08

3. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 18.5

4. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 18.55

5. (WA) Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 19.69

6. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 20.34

7. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 20.53

8. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 20.71

9. (HI) Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 20.82

10. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 21.67

11. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 22.65

12. (TX) Jake Kahla, Jasper, Texas, 25.78

13. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 37.18

14. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 8.91

15. (KS) Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 14.76

Team Roping Average

1. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 19.35

2. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 20.24

3. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 22.43

4. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 24.32

5. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 28.58

6. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 28.98

7. (TX) Chet Weitz, London, Texas, Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 30.53

8. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 34.67

9. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, Jaxson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 35.69

10. (AZ) Clay Cherry, Stanfield, Ariz., Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., 38.2

11. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 41.23

12. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 44.19

13. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 15.61

14. (FL) Trey Mills III, LaBelle, Fla., Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 20.2

15. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 21.11

Reined Cow Horse Average

1. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 866

2. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 865.5

3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 864

4. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 862

5. (ID) Breanna Jenkins, Rexburg, Idaho, 859.5

6. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 859

6. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 859

8. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 858.5

8. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 858.5

10. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 858

11. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 857.5

11. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 857.5

13. (WY) Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk, Wyo., 857

14. (OK) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 856.5

15. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 854.5

Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 12,260.00

2. UTAH, 10,375.00

3. IDAHO, 6,793.50

4. KANSAS, 6,037.50

5. OKLAHOMA, 5,647.00

6. ARIZONA, 5,605.00

7. WYOMING, 5,232.50

8. COLORADO, 4,835.00

9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3,457.50

10. OREGON, 3,330.00

11. CALIFORNIA, 3,310.00

12. NEBRASKA, 2,990.00

13. ALBERTA, 2,675.00

14. NEW MEXICO, 2,585.00

14. MONTANA, 2,585.00

16. LOUISIANA, 2,580.00

17. IOWA, 2,450.00

18. MISSISSIPPI, 2,435.00

19. WASHINGTON, 2,285.00

20. FLORIDA, 1,870.00

21. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,686.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 8,020.00

2. UTAH, 4,650.00

3. IDAHO, 4,547.50

4. ARIZONA, 3,655.00

5. COLORADO, 3,125.00

6. KANSAS, 3,017.50

7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,587.50

8. NEW MEXICO, 2,395.00

9. WYOMING, 2,342.50

10. OREGON, 2,310.00

11. OKLAHOMA, 2,035.00

12. WASHINGTON, 1,975.00

13. NEBRASKA, 1,920.00

14. ALBERTA, 1,605.00

15. MISSISSIPPI, 1,545.00

16. CALIFORNIA, 1,490.00

17. MONTANA, 1,480.00

18. FLORIDA, 1,370.00

19. LOUISIANA, 1,315.00

20. GEORGIA, 1,300.00

21. IOWA, 1,275.00

22. NORTH CAROLINA, 810.00

23. MINNESOTA, 765.00

24. NORTH DAKOTA, 505.00

Girls Team Standings

1. UTAH, 5,725.00

2. TEXAS, 4,240.00

3. OKLAHOMA, 3,612.00

4. KANSAS, 3,020.00

5. WYOMING, 2,890.00

6. IDAHO, 2,246.00

7. ARIZONA, 1,950.00

8. CALIFORNIA, 1,820.00

9. COLORADO, 1,710.00

10. LOUISIANA, 1,265.00

11. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,181.00

12. IOWA, 1,175.00

13. MONTANA, 1,105.00

14. NEVADA, 1,091.00

15. NEBRASKA, 1,070.00

15. ALBERTA, 1,070.00

17. OREGON, 1,020.00

18. MISSISSIPPI, 890.00

19. SASKATCHEWAN, 885.00

20. SOUTH DAKOTA, 870.00

AQHA Girls Horse of the Year

1. (NE) Mr Poco Jack Sprat, Madison Mills, NE, 500.00

2. (WI) Pocos Pepper Mac, Ella Sander, WI, 455.00

3. (WY) Chin N Smooth “Tex”, Shay Hough, WY, 300.00

4. (SD) Seban Magic Scotty, Mikenzy Miller, SD, 170.00

5. (ID) Miss Docs Huds King, Kaylee Cornia, WY, 100.00

6. (WV) AA Hialeos Ben Peppy, Makayla Osborne, WV, 40.00

7. (IL) RNS Runnerella, Mary Thompson, IL, 20.00

AQHA Boys Horse of the Year

1. (WA) Atticus Cat, Tice Hiner, WA, 620.00

2. (NM) SCR Crackin One Time, Trey Mitchell, NM, 470.00

3. (LA) Little Thorn Olena “Bobcat”, Brad Hesnor, LA, 400.00

4. (GA) Sugs Lightning Cat “Earl”, Jacob Daniell, GA, 310.00

5. (MB) Kola Signature, Stran Dunham, MB, 230.00

6. (TX) Hammer Lippy, Trevor Hale, TX, 210.00

7. (ND) The Rodeo Dash “Rodeo”, Clayton Backhaus, ND, 80.00

8. (OK) Royal Hottie, Landon Little, OK, 55.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 870.00

2. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 820.00

3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 810.00

4. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 785.00

5. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 750.00

6. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 690.00

7. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 555.00

8. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 540.00

9. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 480.00

10. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 425.00

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 280.00

2. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 340.00

3. (NV) Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 200.00

4. (FL) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 90.00

5. (MS) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 70.00

6. (WV) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 40.00

7. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 10.00

8. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 740.00

9. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 655.00

10. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 546.00

ALL AROUND COWBOY

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 1,120.00

2. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 1,040.00

3-4. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 1,025.00

3-4. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 1,025.00

5. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 890.00

6-7. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 885.00

6-7. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 885.00

8. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 870.00

9. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 780.00

10. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 740.00

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 1,025.00

2. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 310.00

3. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 315.00

4. (TN) Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 30.00

5. (MD) Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 20.00

6. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 600.00

7. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 575.00

8. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 560.00

9. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 550.00

10. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 515.00 F

–NHSRA