S.D. High School Rodeo Finals | TSLN.com

S.D. High School Rodeo Finals

The South Dakota High School Rodeo Finals were held June 19-23, 2013 in Belle Fourche, S.D.

Bareback Riding: 1. Shane O'Connell 193.0; 2. Trig Clark 118.0; 3. Tayte Clark 69.0; 4. JD Anderson 53.0; 5. Casey Reder 52.0; 6. Reed Johnson 48.0

Barrel Racing: 1. Taylor Engesser 52.354; 2. Jorry Lammers 52.851; 3. Madison Rau 52.937; 4. Taylor Bothwell 52.997; 5. Laura O'Leary 53.676; 6. Keenie Word 53.720; 7. Tearnee Nelson 53.944; 8. Shelby Vinson 57.727; 9. Alyssa Lockhart 57.900; 10. Kailee Webb 58.554

Breakaway Roping: 1. Alyssa Lockhart 10.980; 2. Brooke Howell 11.890; 3. Jacey Hupp 16.180; 4. Syerra (C.Y.) Christensen 18.690; 5. Tawny Barry 20.520; 6. Jayci Lamphere 26.780; 7. Vanzi Knippling 105.01; 8. Cassy Woodward 105.22; 9. Katy Miller 106.48; 10. Katie Lensegrav 106.55

Bull Riding: 1. Nolan Hall 134.0; 2. Casey Heninger 74.0; 3. Jake Frazier 73.0; 4. Dayton Spiel 70.0; 5. Jake Rozell 69.0; 6. Casey Reder 69.0; 7. Scott Shoemaker 67.0; 8. Dylan Riggins 60.0

Boy's Cutting: 1. Treg Schaack 418.0; 2. Clint Stangle 399.0; 3. Jett Peterson 388.0; 4. Jade Crago 341.0; 5. True Buchholz 341.0; 6. Chance Escott 338.0; 7. Cort Baker 330.0; 8. Josh Hunt 284.0; 9. Logan Christensen 282.0; 10. Chet Crago 278.0

Recommended Stories For You

Goat Tying: 1. Carlee Johnston 24.980; 2. Mazee Pauley 25.520; 3. Cedar Jandreau 26.430; 4. Kaitlin Peterson 28.630; 5. Jacey Hupp 30.590; 6. Taylor Engesser 31.890; 7. Riley Ann Smith 33.680; 8. Remi Wientjes 41.100; 9. Rickie Engesser 115.63; 10. Kailey Rae Sawvell 116.70

Girl's Cutting: 1. Erin Kenzy 439.0; 2. Jessica Ryan 419.0; 3. Taylor Bothwell 419.0; 4. Tearnee Nelson 414.0; 5. Brandy March 407.0; 6. Karlie Robertson 402.0; 7. Keanna Ward 396.0; 8. Fehrin Ward 394.0; 9. Shelby Strand 346.0; 10. Kailee Webb 344.0

Pole Bending: 1. Bailey Moody 62.870; 2. Mazee Pauley 62.889; 3. Jordan Bickel 63.184; 4. Kaycee Monnens 63.788; 5. Logan Moody 65.990; 6. Brooke Howell 66.163; 7. Jana Hunt 66.952; 8. Kellsey Collins 67.265; 9. Becca Lythgoe 67.750; 10. Shelby Vinson 67.961

Saddle Bronc: 1. Jordan Hunt 190.0; 2. Kash Deal 127.0; 3. Tayte Clark 125.0; 4. Teal Schmidt 120.0; 5. Collin Carroll 102.0; 6. Reece Jensen 54.0; 7. Jade Maier 48.0; 8. Paul Kruse 41.0

Steer Wrestling: 1. Tyler Gaer 21.660; 2. Andy Nelson 33.980; 3. Cameron Fanning 36.570; 4. Jacob Kammerer 45.790; 5. Clay Bernstein 57.750; 6. Prestyn Novak 111.07; 7. Jake Fulton 114.15; 8. Jace Christiansen 114.85; 9. Nolan Richie 118.82; 10. Kaiden White Bear 122.35

Team Roping: 1. Taylor Tupper/Cyler Dowling 41.680; 2. Tyler Gaer/Carson Musick 42.270; 3. Dalton Fischer/Matt Nelson 42.980; 4. Treg Schaack/Levi Lord 118.44; 5. Thomas Doolittle/Gunner Hook 127.45; 6. Dalton Sheridan/Lane Foster 131.12; 7.Tate Thompson/Braden Pirrung 206.43; 8. Taylor Engesser/Michael Deichert 207.33; 9. Klay O'Daniel/Samuel Boldon 208.36; 10. Seth Andersen/Wyatte Andersen 208

Tiedown: 1. Treg Schaack 37.140; 2. Grady Egly 41.360; 3. Jake Fulton 42.990; 4. Carson Johnston 47.310; 5. Seth Andersen 48.550; 6. Pearson Wientjes 52.130; 7. Caden Packer 54.760; 8. Lee Sivertsen 124.24; 9. Reed Johnson 126.31; 10. Lane Blasius 126.56. F