SD cowgirl wins Junior High Barrel Racing average
Barrel Racing Average
1. Brylee Grubb, Spearfish, S.D., 48.212
2. Emma Garijo, Winnemucca, Nev., 48.426
3. Cassidy Evans, Yuma, Colo., 48.512
4. Grace Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 48.573
5. Maggie Passmore, Rose, Okla., 48.646
6. Zoey Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, 48.738
7. Aspen Autry, Branson, Colo., 49.052
8. Dessa Hext, Canadian, Texas, 49.181
9. Bree Roark, Georgetown, Tenn., 49.207
10. JB Wilcox, Clewiston, Fla., 49.272
11. Dylan Dobbs, Jonesboro, Ark., 49.302
12. Lillian Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 49.337
13. Georgia Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., 49.374
14. Camree Slavin, Canadian, Texas, 49.4
15. Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 53.177
16. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 53.288
17. Riley Colclasure, Cooper, Texas, 54.639
18. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 59.419
19. Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., 31.999
20. Alexis Hutchings, Monteview, Idaho, 32.829
21. Cryslen Foster, Slagle, La., 33.335
22. Cale Neisius, Okmulgee, Okla., 33.336
23. Layla Overstreet, McLain, Miss., 33.353
23. Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 33.353
25. Sydney Jones, Farson, Wyo., 33.367
Bareback Steer Riding Average
1. Westin Barnett, Hope, Ark., 202
2. Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 199
2. Cooper Jacobs, Benjamin, Utah, 199
4. Wacey Schalla, Arapaho, Okla., 192
5. Tuker Carricato, Saratoga, Wyo., 191
6. Tate Papszycki, Cumberland Furnace, Tenn., 185
7. Clayton Moss, Wheeler, Texas, 184
8. Brayze Schill, West Columbia, Texas, 182
9. Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 180
9. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 180
9. Kash Martin, Lufkin, Texas, 180
9. Bryce Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 180
13. Holden Atkinson, Black Diamond, Alb., 176
14. Dion Augustiro, Hoolehua, Hawaii, 173
15. Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 167
15. Jason Robinson, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 167
17. Tyler Villarreal, Ryder, N.D., 164
18. Shea Freeland, Phoenix, Ariz., 163
19. Braunson Sims, Evanston, Wyo., 131
20. Taylon Carmody, Mobridge, S.D., 126
21. Jex Terry, McKinnon, Wyo., 109
22. Jacob Millett, Chester, Utah, 108
23. Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 107
24. Lincoln Reeder, Corinne, Utah, 105
25. Reece Reder, Fruitdale, S.D., 104
25. Coy Hepper, Keene, N.D., 104
27. Cole Kerner, Sutherland, Neb., 102
27. Jasper Frost, Grenada, Calif., 102
27. Ty Sova, Withee, Wis., 102
27. Charlie Wright, Elko, Nev., 102
(28-30 not listed in results)
Boys Breakaway Average
1. Connor Barton, Cameron, Texas, 8.39
2. Cash Trexler, Corvallis, Mont., 9.22
3. Laramie Martinez, Aztec, N.M., 9.28
4. Maverik Franks, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 9.66
5. Devon McDaniel, Caldwell, Idaho, 9.8
6. Rye Reynolds, Silverton, Texas, 9.96
7. Tylon Tsosie, Crownpoint, N.M., 10.11
8. Dalton Porch, Kadoka, S.D., 10.35
9. Joe Autry, Branson, Colo., 10.56
10. Brock Borkman, Spring Creek, Nev., 10.8
11. Case Phillips, Wewoka, Okla., 10.94
12. Marcus Marriott, Canby, Ore., 11.19
13. Garrett Jepson, Las Vegas, Nev., 11.3
14. Lane Allen, Bismarck, Ark., 5.64
15. Carson Davis, Okeechobee, Fla., 6.04
16. Braxton Guillot, Arnaudville, La., 6.63
17. Cole Smith, Amazonia, Mo., 6.69
18. Ryden Martin, Sulphur, La., 6.97
19. Rydan White, Redfield, Kan., 7.02
20. Travis Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 7.44
21. Jared Hamilton, Backus, Minn., 8.15
22. J.T. Williams, Statesville, N.C., 8.16
23. Cody Cabezas, Apopka, Fla., 8.33
24. Baylor Pool, Minco, Okla., 8.52
25. Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 8.55
26. Gavin Buchanan, Manchester, Ga., 8.63
27. Klayt Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 8.66
28. Sid Petersen, Torrington, Wyo., 9.14
29. Hadley Jones, Lumberton, Miss., 9.39
30. Kavis Drake, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, 9.44
Boys Goat Tying Average
1. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 27.46
2. Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 28.13
3. Shea Freeland, Phoenix, Ariz., 28.27
4. Cooper Phillipps, Burwell, Neb., 28.96
5. Judd Morrison, Longville, La., 30.98
6. Caden Marker, Colfax, Wash., 31.76
7. Pecos Tatum, Llano, Texas, 31.85
8. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 32.66
9. Kaden Florez, Fernley, Nev., 33.07
10. Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 33.27
11. Brayden Kunz, Milan, Kan., 33.5
12. Tyler Calhoun, Anderson, Texas, 34.21
13. Brady Uppena, Kendall, Wis., 34.54
14. Talon Tucker, Nardin, Okla., 34.66
15. Andrew Samuelson, West Branch, Iowa, 34.69
16. Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 35.29
17. Cash Trexler, Corvallis, Mont., 35.46
18. Jett Stephens, Glade Park, Colo., 35.76
19. Devon McDaniel, Caldwell, Idaho, 20.66
20. Trent Parr, Mondovi, Wis., 21.53
21. Colton Coffman, Lusk, Wyo., 22.55
22. Jaxon Farella, Cheyenne, Wyo., 22.72
23. Bryce Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 22.76
24. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 22.83
25. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 22.98
26. Colby Yarborough, Saluda, S.C., 23.26
27. Owen Schauer, Halkirk, Alb., 23.38
28. Dalton Porch, Kadoka, S.D., 23.46
29. Cole Smith, Amazonia, Mo., 23.5
30. Conner Cannon, Delta, Colo., 23.91
Bull Riding Average
1. Bryne Wilson, Lufkin, Texas, 211
2. Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 204
3. Spur Owens, Toston, Mont., 198
4. Cooper James, Erda, Utah, 191
5. Lance Bailey, Sylacauga, Ala., 176
6. Jayce Sorensen, Greybull, Wyo., 147
7. Denton Dunning, Surprise, Ariz., 141
7. Bode Spence, Cherokee, Iowa, 141
9. Linden Raaen, Rocky Glen, New South Wales, Aus., 139
9. Jayden Batchelor, Santaquin, Utah, 139
11. Canyon Trevino, Boaz, Ala., 138
12. Lane Vaughan, Klamath Falls, Ore., 135
13. Logan Reichwald, Apache Junction, Ariz., 130
14. Tucker Murphy, Freeburg, Ill., 129
15. Brandon Mountz, Las Vegas, Nev., 127
16. Gabe Glines, Chadron, Neb., 125
16. Ross Price, Carlisle, S.C., 125
18. Tyler Manor, Portland, Ind., 124
19. Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 123
20. Brody Bandurka, Peace River, Alb., 110
21. Colton Coffman, Lusk, Wyo., 76
21. Emmett Hagen, Derby, Iowa, 76
23. Rowdy Standifer, Sulphur, Okla., 75
24. Avery Mullins, Phoenix, Ariz., 74
24. Ty Sova, Withee, Wis., 74
24. Eli Higa, Honokaa, Hawaii, 74
27. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 73
28. Jay Rodrigue, Thibodaux, La., 72
28. Pepper Parnell, Edmond, Okla., 72
30. Mecate Trammell, Perrin, Texas, 70
30. Grady Young, Tyvan, Saskatchewan, 70
Chute Dogging Average
1. Layne Shampang, Greene, N.Y., 10.67
2. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 15.37
3. Dax Hunt, Enterprise, Utah, 15.49
4. Benny Proffitt, Canadian, Texas, 17.23
5. Payden Strahan, Bonfield, Ill., 17.24
6. Jered Howell, Osseo, Mich., 17.4
7. Keller McDougald, Kemp, Texas, 18.74
8. Judd Morrison, Longville, La., 19.47
9. Hadley White, Westbrook, Texas, 19.88
10. Riggs Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 22.53
11. Kent Berkenmeier, Maple Hill, Kan., 27.01
12. Bohdi Coombs, Wellington, Colo., 29.92
13. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 30.13
14. Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 42.42
15. Logan Lauderman, Brighton, Iowa, 7.05
16. Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 7.29
17. Trever Figueroa, Kapaau, Hawaii, 10.3
18. Raephe Hutson, Poplarville, Miss., 11.56
19. Sage Schrunk, Valentine, Neb., 11.95
20. Ty Vaile, Babb, Mont., 18.87
21. AJ Heins, New Salem, N.D., 19.26
22. Shane Pyne, Genola, Utah, 19.37
23. Colton Brumley, Davidson, N.C., 20.01
24. Cooper Langston, Sheridan, Ill., 20.3
25. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 21.14
26. Austin Frehner, Las Vegas, Nev., 21.34
27. Colby Morian, Gardnerville, Nev., 21.43
28. Dawson Gurule, Caballo, N.M., 21.58
29. Owen Schauer, Halkirk, Alb., 22.3
30. Ryan Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 22.85
Girls Breakaway Average
1. Amy Ohrt, Victoria, Texas, 9.18
2. Anna Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 9.57
3. Brookelynne Whitfield, Tipton, Okla., 9.93
4. Olivia Thibodeaux, Church Point, La., 10.11
5. Graycee Mills, Castle Dale, Utah, 10.15
6. Tyra Gates, Miller, S.D., 10.36
7. Ella Larson, Blackduck, Minn., 10.77
8. Maelee Wade, White, Ga., 11.04
9. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 11.1
10. Rylee Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 11.44
11. Chloe Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D., 11.45
12. Hayden Corta, Bancroft, Idaho, 11.95
13. Makayla Wray, Ord, Neb., 12.13
14. Elizabeth Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 12.24
15. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 13.14
16. Hana Weston, Laketown, Utah, 20.14
17. Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 20.9
18. Kasidy Russell, Shamrock, Texas, 7.29
19. Sienna Ricciardi, Clemmons, N.C., 7.53
20. Talyn Kapfhamer, Wainwright, Alb., 7.76
21. Emmie Finley, Cleveland, Ga., 8.48
22. Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 8.49
23. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 8.53
24. Brenna Herring, Veteran, Wyo., 8.84
25. JB Wilcox, Clewiston, Fla., 8.89
26. Mecarti Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 9.17
27. Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 9.3
28. Avery Sardoff, Wainwright, Alb., 9.51
28. Lily Henderson, Meriden, Kan., 9.51
30. Ruby Espey, Lone Jack, Mo., 9.67
Girls Goat Tying Average
1. Jessi Everett, Tarzan, Texas, 24.27
2. Tylie McDonald, Bryan, Texas, 25.05
3. Hannah Fullmer, Longandale, Nev., 25.26
4. Preslie Bennett, Bluffdale, Utah, 26.48
5. Summer Joy Williams, Perkinston, Miss., 26.89
6. Kinlyn Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 27.17
7. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 27.42
8. Hadlee Anderson, Goshen, Utah, 27.74
9. Charlee Resch, Stettler, Alb., 27.83
10. Kayleah Hurst, Slick, Okla., 28.04
11. McKet Maher, Hamburg, Iowa, 28.14
12. Kassidy Rambat, Medicine Lodge, Kan., 28.85
13. Hailey Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, 29.23
14. Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 29.82
15. Madelyn Clark, Columbus, Ind., 31.56
16. Quincy Morgan-Montoya, Hesperus, Colo., 33.71
17. Erin McLaughlin, Bunnell, Fla., 39.31
18. Ridley Timberlake, Hereford, Texas, 17.24
19. Rozlyn Herren, Gillette, Wyo., 19.19
20. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 19.21
21. Arlee Morrison, McGill, Nev., 19.43
22. Layla Overstreet, McLain, Miss., 19.64
23. Kate Eiland, Kentwood, La., 19.69
24. Dylan Sinclair, Lipan, Texas, 19.75
25. Brooke Monteith, High River, Alb., 19.82
26. Maelee Wade, White, Ga., 19.84
27. Tally Wikum, Great Bend, Kan., 19.96
28. Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 20.02
29. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 20.19
30. Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 20.27
Pole Bending Average
1. Jaylee Lane, Morse, Texas, 61.379
2. Gentry Goza, Loma, Colo., 62.213
3. Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 62.541
4. Kayla Peters, Adrian, Minn., 62.874
5. Rylee Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 62.948
6. Hayden Davis, Moore Haven, Fla., 63.105
7. Gretchen Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 63.109
8. Ally Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 63.164
9. Tatum Reid, Crawford, Neb., 63.477
10. Mataya Ward, Fruitdale, S.D., 63.626
11. Kate Csabay, Taber, Alb., 66.143
12. Maryn Buchanan, Eloy, Ariz., 66.782
13. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 67.022
14. Pyper Lillico, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, 68.414
15. Hailey Burger, Helena, Mont., 68.79
16. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 68.858
17. Avery Tate, Church Point, La., 72.276
18. Dylan Dobbs, Jonesboro, Ark., 72.887
19. Olivia Thibodeaux, Church Point, La., 73.077
20. Delaney Naifeh, Covington, Tenn., 41.382
21. Lexi Murer, Bigfork, Mont., 43.003
22. Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 43.023
23. Tricia Lammers, Orient, S.D., 43.033
24. Hazlee McKenzie, Muldrow, Okla., 43.093
25. Sage Stadtler, Hilmar, Calif., 43.116
26. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 43.153
27. Desi Coombs, Battle Mountain, Nev., 43.213
28. Maria Malibran Canales, Monterrey, , 43.264
29. Sierra Telford, Caldwell, Idaho, 43.327
30. Makayla Wray, Ord, Neb., 43.407
Ribbon Roping Average
1. Gator Goodrich, Stanfield, Ore., Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 30.74
2. Justin Gukenberger, Marshfield, Wis., Ali Butler, Mondovi, Wis., 32.94
3. Tyler Porter, Tylertown, Miss., Alex Bierman, Morton, Miss., 34.51
4. Evann Segura, Stanley, N.M., Cade Griego, Stanley, N.M., 35.83
5. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 36.78
6. Braxton Guillot, Arnaudville, La., Grace Dubois, Church Point, La., 36.95
7. Denton Dunning, Surprise, Ariz., Maryn Buchanan, Eloy, Ariz., 38.04
8. Trigger Hargrove, Elk City, Okla., Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 38.78
9. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 39.18
10. Garrett Novotny, Denton, Neb., Tally Wikum, Great Bend, Kan., 39.46
11. Layne Wallinger, Stuart, Neb., Kirsten Koenig, Ewing, Neb., 39.95
12. Haliegh Grant, Santa Maria, Calif., Parker Jones, Solvang, Calif., 42.78
13. Jayson Carl, Ballantine, Mont., Jessa Larson, Billings, Mont., 44.64
14. Tater Jordan, Wichita Falls, Texas, Emily Ward, Miles, Texas, 19.32
15. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 19.91
16. Charly Coulter, Byesville, Ohio, Owen Larrick, Leesburg, Ohio, 23.81
17. Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., Cole Smith, Amazonia, Mo., 23.9
18. Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., Kate Eiland, Kentwood, La., 26.26
19. Tommy Rose, Burns, Ore., Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 28.52
20. Karsyn Fuchs, Marshall, Mo., Jade Chambers, Centerville, Kan., 29.38
21. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, Cassidy Long, Eddyville, Iowa, 30.68
22. Kaeley Hutchison, Rozet, Wyo., Austin Pixley, Sundance, Wyo., 31.06
23. Hallie Bennett, Lake Shore, Utah, Bridger Crandall, Payson, Utah, 31.48
24. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., Makaylee Fischer, Eagle, Colo., 31.53
25. Handy Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., Georgia Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., 32.04
26. Chaya Gomes, Makawao, Hawaii, Clancy Aku, Hilo, Hawaii, 32.62
27. Kavis Drake, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Mia Box, Corning, Saskatchewan, 32.72
28. Kreece Dearing, Paradise, Texas, Payson Hicks, Comanche, Texas, 32.95
29. Klayt Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 33.68
30. Joelle Johnson, Pleasantville, Iowa, Jackson Hudnut, Ottumwa, Iowa, 33.79
Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Average
1. Benny Proffitt, Canadian, Texas, 189
2. Cooper Lane, Keller, Texas, 171
3. Ross Price, Carlisle, S.C., 167
4. Mitchell Story, Bayfield, Colo., 153
5. Garrett Jepson, Las Vegas, Nev., 143
6. Hayz Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 122
7. Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 117
8. Cade Costello, Newell, S.D., 111
9. Roan Hudson, Fort Ogden, Fla., 106
10. Wacey Schalla, Arapaho, Okla., 100
11. Ryan Nunn, Lovell, Wyo., 96
11. Clayton Anderson, Clarendon, Texas, 96
13. Pecos Tatum, Llano, Texas, 86
14. Braunson Sims, Evanston, Wyo., 83
15. Eastan West, New Underwood, S.D., 61
15. Lane Leeper, Leon, Iowa, 61
15. Ira Oleson, Blackfoot, Idaho, 61
18. Jackson Ford, Sturgis, S.D., 58
19. Treg Huver, Nashville, Mich., 54
20. Monte Faulkner, Los Ojos, N.M., 52
Team Roping Average
1. Carter Anderson, Merriman, Neb., Sage Schrunk, Valentine, Neb., 27.04
2. Zane George, Modesto, Calif., Sid Harvey, Oakdale, Calif., 34.43
3. Bridger Crandall, Payson, Utah, Kesler Riding, Goshen, Utah, 35.13
4. J.T. Williams, Statesville, N.C., Cole LeMaster, Gaffney, S.C., 38.06
5. Braxton Hughes, Canyon, Texas, Tate Thompson, Amarillo, Texas, 43.21
6. Trey Carlson, Decorah, Iowa, Brady Breitsprecher, Tomah, Wis., 53.97
7. Ram Hughes, Newcastle, Utah, Kanden Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 58.39
8. Brayden Sherwood, Quitman, Ark., Cooper Fowler, Damascus, Ark., 60.21
9. Will Jones, Villa Grove, Ill., Kade Foster, Sherrard, Ill., 71.75
10. Stone Reeves, Magnolia, Miss., Cole McCorkle, Winona, Miss., 26.35
11. Handy Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 31.43
12. Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 31.85
13. Trevor Miller, McDonough, Ga., Teigan Orr, Lebanon, Tenn., 35.31
14. Bray Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 36.45
15. Keegan Cumbie, Tremonton, Utah, Howdy Jackson, Roosevelt, Utah, 41.02
16. Alvaro Sepulveda, Chihuahua, , Mauricio Gallegos, Cuauhtemoc, , 45.02
17. Parker Jones, Solvang, Calif., Shaylee Baxley, Paso Robles, Calif., 52.23
18. Colby Yarborough, Saluda, S.C., Gabe Tackett, Gaston, S.C., 53.41
19. Dylan Thomson, Portland, Tenn., Aiden Reel, Olive Branch, Miss., 69.48
20. Caden Stoddard, Norris, S.D., Eastan West, New Underwood, S.D., 8.51
21. Jhett Vander Hamm, Ingalls, Kan., Dex Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 9.03
22. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, Jett Van Bochove, Inwood, Iowa, 9.2
23. Nick Albrecht, Sheridan, Wyo., Thomas Goold, Douglas, Wyo., 9.28
24. Clancy Aku, Hilo, Hawaii, Stetsen Branco, Hilo, Hawaii, 9.32
25. Kavis Drake, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Cash Andersen, Pangman, Saskatchewan, 9.38
26. Cole Smith, Amazonia, Mo., Adee Larsen, Buffalo, Mo., 9.79
27. Zane Druery, Anselmo, Neb., Sid Miller, Merna, Neb., 10.15
28. Noah Riley Williams, Schurz, Nev., Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 10.48
29. Jarrett Johnston, Venus, Fla., Carson Davis, Okeechobee, Fla., 10.5
30. Brit Bradford, Salem, Utah, Luke Hanks, Spanish Fork, Utah, 10.85
31. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 11.5
32. Kaden Tekrony, Clear Lake, S.D., Dalton Moore, Lower Brule, S.D., 11.8
33. Dace Morris, Woodward, Okla., Heston Harrison, Carnegie, Okla., 12.03
33. Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 12.03
35. Cayden Newsome, Myakka City, Fla., Bryson Crawford, Felda, Fla., 12.26
36. Jackson Roberts, Walnut Springs, Texas, Colton Williamson, Roosevelt, Texas, 13.08
37. Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., Denton Dunning, Surprise, Ariz., 13.62
38. Gator Goodrich, Stanfield, Ore., Marcus Marriott, Canby, Ore., 13.99
39. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., Trevor Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 14.04
Tie-Down Roping Average
1. Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 39.62
2. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 40.53
3. Cooper Phillipps, Burwell, Neb., 40.87
4. Pax Vogel, Cottonwood Falls, Kan., 41.16
5. Bryson Crawford, Felda, Fla., 41.67
6. Owen Schauer, Halkirk, Alb., 45.01
7. Wyatt Jensen, Blackfoot, Idaho, 45.16
8. Coy Evans, Yuma, Colo., 45.69
9. Holden Meged, Miles City, Mont., 48.68
10. Jace Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 49.35
11. Tate Hoffman, Highmore, S.D., 50.09
12. Handy Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., 50.12
13. Logan Darst, Red Bluff, Calif., 53.39
14. Chance Freemark, Spruce Grove, Alb., 59.25
15. Bohdi Coombs, Wellington, Colo., 25.69
16. Layne Wallinger, Stuart, Neb., 28.08
17. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 32.99
18. Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 34.7
19. Matthew Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., 37.01
20. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 37.4
21. Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 40.25
22. Gunnar Tipton, Dora, N.M., 44.6
23. Justin Gukenberger, Marshfield, Wis., 44.62
24. Will Jones, Allerton, Iowa, 45.32
25. Kody Brown, Saluda, S.C., 45.51
26. Hank Sutton, Yakima, Wash., 46.37
27. James Johnson, Etna, Calif., 47.59
28. Trever Figueroa, Kapaau, Hawaii, 54.35
29. Caleb Lewis, Weatherford, Texas, 11.27
30. Jace Mayfield, Midwest, Wyo., 11.34
ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY
1. Garrett Jepson, Las Vegas, Nev., 870.00
2. Westin Barnett, Hope, Ark., 690.00
3. Tyler Porter, Tylertown, Miss., 550.00
4. Braxton Guillot, Arnaudville, La., 470.00
5. Braunson Sims, Evanston, Wyo., 465.00
ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Benny Proffitt, Canadian, Texas, 1,315.00
2. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 1,280.00
3. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 1,240.00
4. Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 1,120.00
5. Cooper Phillipps, Burwell, Neb., 1,080.00
ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Gentry Goza, Loma, Colo., 670.00
2. Cassidy Evans, Yuma, Colo., 640.00
3. Ava Nunez, Bell City, La., 100.00
4. Alexis Hutchings, Monteview, Idaho, 90.00
5. Kayla Peters, Adrian, Minn., 490.00
6. Aspen Autry, Branson, Colo., 445.00
7. Tatum Reid, Crawford, Neb., 330.00
ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 1,285.00
2. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 1,040.00
3. Maryn Buchanan, Eloy, Ariz., 940.00
4. Rylee Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 840.00
5. Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 830.00
6. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 800.00
Girls Team Standings
1. TEXAS, 3,700.00
2. OKLAHOMA, 3,625.00
3. COLORADO, 2,685.00
4. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,640.00
5. UTAH, 2,275.00
6. MINNESOTA, 2,180.00
7. LOUISIANA, 2,010.00
8. IOWA, 1,860.00
9. NEVADA, 1,620.00
10. KANSAS, 1,535.00
Boys Team Standings
1. TEXAS, 9,520.00
2. UTAH, 5,305.00
3. SOUTH DAKOTA, 4,018.33
4. NEBRASKA, 3,735.00
5. KANSAS, 3,503.33
6. OKLAHOMA, 3,475.00
7. WYOMING, 3,200.00
8. ARIZONA, 2,760.00
9. LOUISIANA, 2,360.00
10. IOWA, 2,310.00
Team Standings
1. TEXAS, 12,780.00
2. UTAH, 7,450.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 6,650.00
4. SOUTH DAKOTA, 6,228.33
5. COLORADO, 4,560.00
6. KANSAS, 4,558.33
7. NEBRASKA, 4,285.00
8. IOWA, 3,890.00
9. ARIZONA, 3,630.00
10. WYOMING, 3,625.00
–National High School Rodeo Association