SD High School Rodeo Regional results | TSLN.com

SD High School Rodeo Regional results

Northwest Region: Buffalo (May 31-June 2)

Bareback Riding

1. Tayte Clark 130; 2. Trig Clark 125; 3. Melvin Cummings 55.

Barrel Racing

1. Taylor Engesser 36.968; 2. Rickie Engesser 37.832; 3. Brittany Eymer 38.514; 4. Bryce Olson 38.754; 5. Jami Derflinger 38.797; 6. Jana Hunt 38.848; 7. Tearnee Nelson 39.045; 8. Cassy Woodward 39.258; 9. Jordan Hanson 39.354; 10. Brooke Howell 39.387.

Breakaway Roping

Recommended Stories For You

1. Keanna Ward 5.480; 2. Cassy Woodward 6.720; 3. Jessica Ryan 7.000; 4. Fehrin Ward 7.200; 5. Tera Williamson 9.330; 6. Rickie Engesser 22.020; 7. Madeline Teigen 27.030; 8. Jayci Lamphere 102.26; 9. Hallie Kocer 102.88; 10. Kecia Miller 102.99.

Bull Riding

1. Jett Peterson 127; 2. Dalton Gerbracht 123; 3. Dayton Spiel 115; 4. Collin Hunt 64; 5. Hayden Neigel 57; 6. Teigan Gray 50.

Boy's Cutting

1. Chet Crago 145; 2. Jade Crago 141; 3. Chance Escott 138; 4. Kenneth Carmichael 131; 5. Jett Peterson 131; 6. Tyen Palmer 65; 7. Collin Palmer 61.

Goat Tying

1. Taylor Engesser 17.650; 2. Tricia Wilken 17.720; 3. Tearnee Nelson 17.960; 4. Keanna Ward 19.660; 5. Ryder Heitz 19.680; 6. Brooke Howell 20.110; 7. Rickie Engesser 20.710; 8. Hallie Kocer 21.000; 9. Megan Adams 21.700; 10. Brianna Sexton 21.990.

Girl's Cutting

1. Fehrin Ward 145.0; 2. Keanna Ward 144.5; 3. Jessica Ryan 144.0; 4. Tearnee Nelson 141.0; 5. Karisa Carmichael 139.0; 6. Jayci Lamphere 133.0.

Pole Bending

1. Sierra Price 43.331; 2. Jessica Ryan 44.809; 3. Rickie Engesser 45.275; 4. Jana Hunt 47.142; 5. Kellsey Collins 47.148; 6. Brittany Eymer 48.139; 7. Taylor Engesser 48.273; 8. Jayci Lamphere 49.875; 9. Tracy Lee 49.974; 10. Joeni Lueders 50.230.

Saddle Bronc

1. Tayte Clark 129; 2. Trig Clark 67; 3. Rhett Fox 67; 4. Kash Deal 60; 5. Treye Laplante 51.

Steer Wrestling

1. Clay Bernstein 34.850; 2. Wyatt Schuelke 108.96; 3. Andy Nelson 109.07; 4. Cyler Dowling 110.99; 5. Dalton Hurst 112.48; 6. Max Teigen 114.14; 7. Tucker Chytka 120.74.

Team Roping

1. Lane Foster/Dalton Sheridan 15.790; 2. Andy Nelson/Caden Packer 21.180; 3. Jayci Lamphere/Tyen Palmer 27.770; 4. Sage Donner/Shay Oliver 28.340; 5. Cash Hetzel/Colby Hetzel 32.850; 6. Tanielle Arneson/Wyatt Schuelke 41.430; 7. Tucker Chytka/Carter Kudlock 42.340; 8. Cody Bernstein/Cody Trainor 43.130; 9. Rickie Engesser/Tyus Olson 107.13; 10. Tearnee Nelson/Wylee Nelson 107.

Tiedown

1. Michael Deichert 36.520; 2. Kenneth Carmichael 36.910; 3. Cash Hetzel 38.380; 4. Max Teigen 40.130; 5. Casey Packer 45.920; 6. Cody Bernstein 111.87; 7. Sage Donner 119.23; 8. Cody Trainor 119.72; 9. Trig Clark 120.68; 10. Caden Packer 122.42.

Northwest Region: Dupree (June 7-9)

Bareback Riding

1. Trig Clark 121; 2. Tayte Clark 120.

Barrel Racing

1. Tearnee Nelson 35.394; 2. Brittany Eymer 35.815; 3. Peyton Smith 35.924; 4. Cassy Woodward 36.006; 5. Jami Derflinger 36.244; 6. Jessica Ryan 36.259; 7. Joeni Lueders 36.309; 8. Brooke Howell 36.591; 9. Bryce Olson 36.690; 10. Jordan Hanson 36.928.

Breakaway Roping

1. Cassy Woodward 6.400; 2. Rickie Engesser 8.378; 3. Miranda Mikkelson 12.080; 4. Taylor Engesser 12.640; 5. Fehrin Ward 18.820; 6. Jayci Lamphere 25.790; 7. Kecia Miller 103.43; 8. Hallie Kocer 103.49; 9. Caitlyn Dowling 103.68; 10. Tera Williamson 104.06.

Bull Riding

1. Hayden Neigel 65; 2. Jett Peterson 65; 3. Teigan Gray 58.

Boy's Cutting

1. Chance Escott 143; 2. Chet Crago 142; 3. Jade Crago 141; 4. Jett Peterson 136; 5. Tyen Palmer 130; 6. Kenneth Carmichael 128; 7. Collin Palmer 128.

Goat Tying

1. Fehrin Ward 15.510; 2. Taylor Engesser 16.340; 3. Rickie Engesser 16.510; 4. Alix Thorstenson 17.220; 5. Katy Miller 17.330; 6. Ryder Heitz 17.880; 7. Tearnee Nelson 18.390; 8. Cassy Woodward 18.710; 9. Sadee Hurst 21.250; 10. Keanna Ward 21.620.

Girl's Cutting

1. Karisa Carmichael 136; 2. Keanna Ward 134; 3. Tearnee Nelson 131; 4. Jessica Ryan 131; 5. Fehrin Ward 128; 6. Jayci Lamphere 63.

Pole Bending

1. Joeni Lueders 42.454; 2. Jana Hunt 42.803; 3. Ryder Heitz 43.209; 4. Brooke Howell 43.398; 5. Kolby Hill 48.631; 6. Sierra Price 49.532; 7. Rickie Engesser 50.125; 8. Jayci Lamphere 50.452; 9. Morgan Smart 50.471; 10. Jessica Ryan 50.833.

Saddle Bronc

1. Kash Deal 130; 2. Seth Longbrake 123; 3. Trig Clark 68; 4. Tayte Clark 67; 5. Wyatt Knight 54; 6. Taylor Tupper 53; 7. Treye Laplante 49; 8. Reece Jensen 41.

Steer Wrestling

1. Clay Bernstein 27.920; 2. Michael Deichert 107.81; 3. Andy Nelson 109.98; 4. Tayte Clark 119.68; 5. Tucker Chytka 122.69; 6. Cyler Dowling 125.73; 7. Taylor Tupper 126.09; 8. Tyus Olson 126.45.

Team Roping

1. Michael Deichert/Taylor Engesser 18.180; 2. Cody Bernstein/Cody Trainor 25.190; 3. Andy Nelson/Caden Packer 26.580; 4. Sage Donner/Shay Oliver 38.750; 5. Brooke Howell/Bridget Howell 58.120; 6. Tearnee Nelson/Wylee Nelson 108.54; 7. Jayci Lamphere/Tyen Palmer 109.45; 8. Kash Deal/Seth Longbrake 109.47; 9. Alex Giannonatti/Max Teigen 110.29; 10. Colby Hetzel/Cash Hetzel 111.

Tiedown

1. Caden Packer 27.650; 2. Cody Bernstein 28.090; 3. Kenneth Carmichael 31.100; 4. Tyen Palmer 48.360;

5. Cyler Dowling 55.280; 6. Cody Trainor 111.78;

7. Tyus Olson 114.56; 8. Cash Hetzel 114.77;

9. Sage Donner 115.69; 10. Tayte Clark 117.46.

Southwest Region: Wall (May 31-June 2)

Bareback Riding

1. Shane O'Connell 139.0; 2. JD Anderson 126.0.

Barrel Racing

1. Keenie Word 32.755; 2. Cassidy Mutchler 33.584;

3. Ashley Peterson 33.634; 4. Kaitlin Peterson 33.736;

5. Alyssa Lockhart 33.773; 6. Mackenzie Yordy 34.146;

7. Jordan Tierney 34.181; 8. Bailey Lytle 34.450;

9. Josie Blasius 34.681; 10. Kendra Johnson 34.833.

Breakaway Roping

1. Mattee Pauley 7.700; 2. Kassidy Batie 10.690;

3. Bailey Hapney 16.350; 4. Kassi Mcpherson 16.970;

5. Tryn Robertson 17.030; 6. Brianna Clemetson 20.950;

7. Jordan Tierney 29.350; 8. Kaitlin Peterson 38.230;

9. Sierra Correll 103.07; 10. Elsie Fortune 103.51.

Bull Riding

1. Miles Englebert 72; 2. Chasen Cole 69; 3. JD Phelps 62.

Boy's Cutting

1. Josh Hunt 146; 2. Cort Baker 144; 3. Jeb Hunt 141.5; 4. Treg Schaack 140; 5. James Kirwan 134; 6. Wyatt Maciejewski 133; 7. Herbie O'daniel 132; 8. Clint Stangle 66.

Goat Tying

1. Carlee Johnston 16.650; 2. Kaitlin Peterson 17.640;

3. Mazee Pauley 19.350; 4. Cassidy Mutchler 19.990;

5. Jordan Tierney 21.030; 6. Kailey Rae Sawvell 22.490;

7. Riley Ann Smith 24.440; 8. Karlee Peterson 24.770;

9. Brianna Clemetson 25.950; 10. Jade Mosher 26.340.

Girl's Cutting

1. Kaitlin Peterson 146; 2. Kassidy Batie 144; 3. Brandy March 140; 4. Riley Ann Smith 138; 5. Karlee Peterson 135; 6. Karlie Robertson 135; 7. Ta' Te Fortune 133; 8. Georgia Edoff 128; 9. Cassity Goetz 127; 10. Tylee Evans 126.

Pole Bending

1. Alyssa Lockhart 42.476; 2. Mazee Pauley 44.315; 3. Carlee Johnston 44.969; 4. Kendra Johnson 45.854; 5. Josie Blasius 45.883; 6. Brandy March 46.281; 7. Kassi McPherson 47.688; 8. Annie Johnson 48.011; 9. Zoey Osmotherly 48.416; 10. Kelsey Bradeen 48.568.

Saddle Bronc

1. Teal Schmidt 134; 2. Paul Kruse 61; 3. Jordan Hunt 59;

4. David Gibbons 57.

Steer Wrestling

1. Kaiden White Bear 106.57; 2. Clint Stangle 109.76;

3. Herbie O'Daniel 126.78.

Team Roping

1. Teal Schmidt/Cort Baker 19.700; 2. Treg Schaack/Levi Lord 25.550; 3. Jade Schmidt/Connor Mcnenny 26.290;

4. Wyatt Mann/Prestyn Novak 31.130; 5. Herbie O'Daniel/Elsie Fortune 41.270; 6. Brandy March/Kassi McPherson 49.800; 7. Grady Egly/James Kirwan 112.80; 8. Carson Johnston/Lane Blasius 113.58; 9. Trey Richter/Caleb Schroth 114.66; 10. Keith Hodson/Jacob Waln 114.

Tiedown

1. Grady Egly 24.670; 2. James Kirwan 25.320;

3. Lathan Lauing 28.320; 4. Connor McNenny 28.590;

5. Lane Blasius 31.400; 6. Jace Philipsen 31.510;

7. Treg Schaack 31.550; 8. Charles Risse 31.860;

9. Derek Knodel 35.280; 10. Keith Hodson 36.160.

Southwest Region: Sturgis (June 7-9)

Bareback Riding

1. Shane O'Connell 100; 2. JD Anderson 51.

Barrel Racing

1. Mattee Pauley 34.307; 2. Keenie Word 34.358; 3. Carlee Johnston 34.677; 4. Mazee Pauley 34.733; 5. Bailey Lytle 35.297; 6. Kassi McPherson 35.469; 7. Kaitlin Peterson 35.512; 8. Cassidy Mutchler 35.589; 9. Karlie Robertson 35.890; 10. Jordan Tierney 35.956.

Breakaway Roping

1. Kaylee Clark 7.770; 2. Elsie Fortune 7.780;

3. Bailey Hapney 8.350; 4. Karlee Peterson 10.360;

5. Cassidy Mutchler 22.890; 6. Kassi McPherson 25.010;

7. Baillie Mutchler 35.750; 8. Mazee Pauley 45.580;

9. Tryn Robertson 103.23; 10. Josie Blasius 103.93.

Bull Riding

1. Jordan Hunt 128; 2. JD Phelps 118; 3. Miles Englebert 64; 4. Kyle Reddy 62; 5. Cole Reddy 61; 6. Lane Cermak 60;

7. Chasen Cole 56.

Boy's Cutting

1. Josh Hunt 146.5; 2. Treg Schaack 144.5; 3. Clint Stangle 142; 4. James Kirwan 141.5; 5. Wyatt Maciejewski 139.5; 6. Herbie O'Daniel 137.5; 7. Cort Baker 136.5; 8. Jeb Hunt 130.

Goat Tying

1. Riley Ann Smith 17.100; 2. Carlee Johnston 17.700; 3. Jordan Tierney 19.840; 4. Cassidy Mutchler 20.210; 5. Mazee Pauley 22.510; 6. Kaitlin Peterson 22.610; 7. Mattee Pauley 23.090; 8. Kaylee Clark 23.120;

9. Bailey Blain 23.360; 10. Karlee Peterson 24.430.

Girl's Cutting

1. Georgia Edoff 143.5; 2. Brandy March 141;

3. Riley Ann Smith 141; 4. Tylee Evans 139;

5. Karlee Peterson 135; 6. Kaitlin Peterson 134;

7. Karlie Robertson 131; 8. Kassidy Batie 129;

9. Ta' Te Fortune 129; 10. Cassity Goetz 69.5.

Pole Bending

1. Baillie Mutchler 43.416; 2. Carlee Johnston 43.750;

3. Brandy March 43.785; 4. Nicole McPherson 44.193;

5. Whitney Gimpel 44.394; 6. Kassi McPherson 45.774;

7. Bailey Blain 45.977; 8. Ta' Te Fortune 45.990;

9. Tylee Evans 48.021; 10. Kaitlin Peterson 48.749.

Saddle Bronc

1. Jordan Hunt 110; 2. Teal Schmidt 63; 3. Kyle Reddy 52; 4. Cody Smith 45; 5. Paul Kruse 42; 6. Tyler Opstedahl 35.

Steer Wrestling

1. Grady Egly 106.08; 2. Connor McNenny 108.32;

3. Clint Stangle 110.91; 4. Prestyn Novak 112.30.

Team Roping

1. Jade Schmidt/Connor McNenny 19.360; 2. Treg Schaack/Levi Lord 35.280; 3. Trey Richter/Caleb Schroth 39.980;

4. Brandy March/Kassi McPherson 41.620; 5. Till Olson/Kaiden White Bear 50.460; 6. Wyatt Mann/Prestyn Novak 108.10; 7. Derek Knodel/Kolby Parmely 111.19; 8. Jordan Hunt/Josh Hunt 114.18; 9. Teal Schmidt/Cort Baker 114.32; 10. Carson Johnston/Lane Blasius 114.

Tiedown

1. Lane Blasius 26.430; 2. Carson Johnston 27.130;

3. Jade Schmidt 31.900; 4. Grady Egly 32.660;

5. Lathan Lauing 33.680; 6. Prestyn Novak 53.300;

7. Cort Baker 115.33; 8. Clint Stangle 116.03;

9. James Kirwan 116.55; 10. Treg Schaack 117.80.

River Region: Winner (May 31-June 2)

Bareback Riding

1. Tate Cowan 133.0.

Barrel Racing

1. Colbee Mohr 34.208; 2. Annie Fulton 35.179;

3. Katie Lensgrav 35.188; 4. Laura O'Leary 35.438;

5. Hanna Hostutler 36.036; 6. Savanna Glaus 36.165;

7. Schae Hanson 36.395; 8. Rylee Jo Rutten 36.473;

9. Lamour Gregg 36.687; 10. Sydney Cowan 36.882.

Breakaway Roping

1. Katie Lensgrav 103.36; 2. Cedar Jandreau 103.37;

3. Katie Hostutler 103.41; 4. Jordan Bickel 103.43;

5. Annie Fulton 103.49; 6. Courtney Dahlgren 103.56;

7. Hanna Hostutler 103.57; 8. Remi Wientjes 103.60;

9. Bailey Tibbs 104.26; 10. Brooke Nelson 104.37.

Bull Riding

1. Casey Heninger 151; 2. Jacob Etzkorn 135; 3. Levi Schonebaum 128; 4. Jake Frazier 119; 5. Trey Maier 99;

6. Dan Etzkorn 61.

Boy's Cutting

1. Tate Cowan 141; 2. Drew Cowan 137.5; 3. Dillon Dejong 137; 4. Logan Christensen 136; 5. Klay O'Daniel 135;

6. Carson Musick 131.0; 7. Herbie O'Daniel 131;

8. True Buchholz 126; 9. Jim O'Leary 123.

Goat Tying

1. Katie Lensgrav 14.240; 2. Hallie Fulton 15.040;

3. Rylae Wientjes 15.800; 4. Annie Fulton 16.290;

5. Brielle Yackley 19.010; 6. Remi Wientjes 19.140;

7. Schae Hanson 19.870; 8. Tanya Talsma 20.330;

9. Courtney Dahlgren 20.410; 10. Rylee Jo Rutten 20.780.

Girl's Cutting

1. Erin Kenzy 144; 2. Katie Lensgrav 142.5; 3. Hallie Fulton 139.5; 4. Marti Herber 134; 5. Tawny Barry 131; 6. Kailee Webb 131; 7. Rylee Jo Rutten 130; 8. Brielle Yackley 129;

9. Alexandra Smiley 128; 10. Jessica Olson 127.

Pole Bending

1. Kelsey Garber 43.084; 2. Remi Wientjes 43.668;

3. Jordan Bickel 43.739; 4. Bailey Tibbs 44.272;

5. Kailee Webb 44.317; 6. Tanya Talsma 44.406;

7. Trait Thorne 45.206; 8. Jessica Olson 45.552;

9. Tawny Barry 45.599; 10. Katie Hostutler 46.127.

Saddle Bronc

1. Jim O'Leary 115.0.

Steer Wrestling

1. Jake Fulton 13.470; 2. Jhett Williams 16.900;

3. Tyler Gaer 22.920; 4. Drew Cowan 35.590;

5. Casey Heninger 106.45; 6. Logan Christensen 107.30;

7. Teil Glaus 108.13; 8. Tate Cowan 108.83;

9. Herbie O'Daniel 113.31; 10. Jamie Wolf 113.86.

Team Roping

1. Drew Cowan/Jhett Williams 16.470; 2. Tate Cowan/Eliot Hight 22.210; 3. Samuel Boldon/Klay O'Daniel 31.950;

4. Brady Jandreau/Cedar Jandreau 59.720; 5. Hanna Hostutler/Brooke Nelson 107.71; 6. Pearson Wientjes/Reece Wientjes 110.14; 7. Wyatt Schaack/Jamie Wolf 111.44;

8. Savanna Glaus/Teil Glaus 113.95; 9. Brady Bickel/Courtney Dahlgren 115.60; 10. Annie Fulton/Wyatt Fulton 120.

Tiedown

1. Drew Cowan 25.850; 2. Lee Sivertsen 25.870;

3. Carson Musick 26.790; 4. Jhett Williams 27.180;

5. Eliot Hight 29.070; 6. Samuel Boldon 29.620;

7. Jake Fulton 32.290; 8. Jason Hapney 34.390;

9. Austin O'Dea 36.040; 10. Teil Glaus 42.570.

River Region: Ft. Pierre

(June 7-9)

Bareback Riding

1. Casey Reder 67; 2. Tanner Langdeau 64;

3. Dylan Riggins 50; 4. Bill Chauncey 44.

Barrel Racing

1. Laura O'Leary 32.195; 2. Kailee Webb 32.344;

3. Madison Rau 32.379; 4. Cedar Jandreau 33.032;

5. Sydney Cowan 33.059; 6. Savanna Glaus 33.096;

7. Bailey Tibbs 33.224; 8. Taryn Lessert 33.425; 9. Schae Hanson 33.592; 10. Syerra (C.Y.) Christensen 33.672.

Breakaway Roping

1. Syerra (C.Y.) Christensen 7.170; 2. Moriah Glaus 8.720; 3. Jordan Bickel 27.760; 4. Rylee Jo Rutten 30.710;

5. Remi Wientjes 103.00; 6. Brooke Nelson 103.07;

7. Katie Hostutler 103.37; 8. Taryn Lessert 103.54;

9. Sydney Cowan 103.67; 10. Courtney Dahlgren 103.72.

Bull Riding

1. Jake Frazier 152; 2. Zane Whitney 74; 3. Olathe Schmidt 73; 4. Casey Reder 68; 5. Scott Shoemaker 65; 6. Jesse White 65; 7. Nolan Hall 63.

Boy's Cutting

1. True Buchholz 143; 2. Zane Whitney 141; 3. Dillon Dejong 132; 4. Carson Musick 132; 5. Logan Christensen 129; 6. Klay O'Daniel 129; 7. Olathe Schmidt 126.

Goat Tying

1. Tawny Barry 15.330; 2. Remi Wientjes 16.280;

3. Taylor Bothwell 16.640; 4. Cedar Jandreau 17.780;

5. Bailey Tibbs 18.060; 6. Rylee Jo Rutten 18.610;

7. Brandi Cwach 19.000; 8. Schae Hanson 20.170;

9. Katie Lensegrav 21.880; 10. Erin Kenzy 22.080.

Girl's Cutting

1. Katie Lensegrav 144; 2. Erin Kenzy 142; 3. Taylor Bothwell 139; 4. Kailee Webb 138; 5. Karissa Odenbach 134; 6. Tanegai Zilverberg 132.

Pole Bending

1. Taylor Bothwell 43.425; 2. Madison Rau 43.466;

3. Kailee Webb 45.026; 4. Alaina Stangle 45.717;

5. Bailey Tibbs 45.775; 6. Ashley Theobald 46.234;

7. Laura O'Leary 47.296; 8. Jordan Bickel 47.686;

9. Brandi Cwach 48.784; 10. Sydney Cowan 51.861.

Saddle Bronc

1. Bill Chauncey 120; 2. Collin Carroll 71; 3. Brady Jandreau 59.

Steer Wrestling

1. Jake Fulton 16.760; 2. Jacob Kammerer 21.560;

3. Logan Christensen 108.49; 4. Wyatt Fulton 110.20;

5. Nolan Richie 110.51; 6. Casey Heninger 111.03;

7. Tyler Gaer 113.62; 8. Reid Rutten 118.06;

9. Brendon Porch 122.22; 10. Dan Etzkorn 125.28.

Team Roping

1. Samuel Boldon/Klay O'Daniel 19.210; 2. Pearson Wientjes/Reece Wientjes 24.460; 3. Thomas Doolittle/Gunner Hook 29.440; 4. Courtney Dahlgren/Bailey Tibbs 48.070; 5. Rance Johnson/Jacob Kammerer 114.72; 6. Brandi Cwach/Savanna Glaus 115.32; 7. Kurt Braun/Levi Schonebaum 118.08; 8. Logan Christensen/Moriah Glaus 118.85; 9. Brendon Porch/Rylee Jo Rutten 118.85; 10. Tyler Gaer/Carson Musick 120.

Tiedown

1. Klay O'Daniel 32.950; 2. Carson Musick 32.990;

3. Rance Johnson 43.880; 4. Nolan Richie 111.56;

5. Jake Fulton 118.73; 6. Brendon Porch 119.89;

7. Logan Christensen 120.28; 8. Wyatt Fulton 124.91;

9. Pearson Wientjes 126.94; 10. Dalton Lessert 129.34.

Eastern Region: Huron

(May 31-June 2)

Barrel Racing

1. Shelby Vinson 33.535; 2. Torrie Michels 33.868;

3. Jorry Lammers 34.009; 4. Katelyn Vizecky 34.269;

5. Dawson Munger 34.379; 6. Kaycee Monnens 34.615;

7. Hailey Block 34.891; 8. Cassidy Musick 34.998;

9. Shayla Taton 35.340; 10. Morgan Janisch 35.688.

Breakaway Roping

1. Jacey Hupp 8.140; 2. Sheyanne Brodkorb 25.540;

3. Cassidy Musick 103.11; 4. Allison Vizecky 103.42;

5. Jorry Lammers 103.46; 6. Sidney Carey 103.80;

7. Becca Lythgoe 103.81; 8. Emma Lutter 104.16;

9. Hailey Block 104.67; 10. Brandi Wolles 105.51.

Bull Riding

1. Ryan Knutson 107; 2. Trevor Easton 101; 3. Chance Jandel 62; 4. Riley Page 52; 5. Jake Rozell 42.

Boy's Cutting

1. Jade Maier 134; 2. Sawyer Strand 126.

Goat Tying

1. Maggie Heiberger 16.810; 2. Cheyenne Severson 18.480; 3. Vanzi Knippling 19.760; 4. Kaycee Monnens 20.630;

5. Allison Vizecky 21.130; 6. Becca Lythgoe 21.530;

7. Maddie Schaack 22.330; 8. Jacey Hupp 24.420;

9. Katelynd Whitehead 24.870; 10. Shayla Taton 25.290.

Girl's Cutting

1. Shelby Strand 132; 2. Kaycee Monnens 126; 3. Sydney Davidson 125; 4. Emma Lutter 125.

Pole Bending

1. Becca Lythgoe 43.657; 2. Kaycee Monnens 43.974;

3. Bailey Moody 45.431; 4. Kendra Kannas 46.128;

5. Malary Mckenney 46.480; 6. Taya Heisinger 46.994;

7. Sidney Carey 47.025; 8. Katelynd Whitehead 47.649;

9. Cassidy Musick 48.001; 10. Morgan Schrank 48.328.

Saddle Bronc

1. Miles Kreeger 63.0.

Steer Wrestling

1. Cameron Fanning 32.960; 2. Justin Boll 33.440;

3. Jace Christiansen 103.88; 4. Braeden Edleman 110.57; 5. Shane Boysen 110.71; 6. Reed Johnson 113.81;

7. Michael Bohnenkamp 200.00; 8. Kaleb Haas 200.00;

9. Cutler Laube 200.00; 10. Ethan Parr 200.00.

Team Roping

1. Dalton Fischer/Matt Nelson 32.830; 2. Jacey Hupp/Kaycee Monnens 51.490; 3. Dean Christensen/Lee Sivertsen 107.19; 4. Seth Andersen/Wyatte Andersen 107.90; 5. Kayla Hemmingson/Jace Christiansen 108.25; 6. Carter Parker/Tucker Parker 110.16; 7. Wyatt Janisch/Trevor Peterson 110.54; 8. Braeden Edleman/Ethan Parr 114.12; 9. Ryan Alley/Cameron Fanning 116.38; 10. Michael Bohnenkamp/Dusty Gorder 118.

Tiedown

1. Reed Johnson 33.640; 2. Kyle Kallhoff 39.750; 3. Dean Christensen 48.580; 4. Jace Christiansen 51.730; 5. Braeden Edleman 57.260; 6. Lee Sivertsen 112.71; 7. Matt Nelson 114.60; 8. Seth Andersen 115.40; 9. Cameron Fanning 115.78; 10. Michael Bohnenkamp 119.36.

Eastern Region: Watertown

(June 7-9)

Bareback Riding

1. Reed Johnson 62.0.

Barrel Racing

1. Shelby Vinson 32.963; 2. Jorry Lammers 33.020;

3. Brandi Wolles 33.023; 4. Kara Robbins 33.731;

5. Mckenzie Jendersee 33.761; 6. Kendra Kannas 33.766;

7. Hailey Block 34.162; 8. Kaycee Monnens 34.681;

9. Dawson Munger 34.717; 10. Sidney Carey 34.924.

Breakaway Roping

1. Dawson Munger 37.990; 2. Cheyenne Severson 103.87; 3. Becca Lythgoe 104.09; 4. Vanzi Knippling 104.67;

5. Payton Donnelly 104.78; 6. Sheyanne Brodkorb 105.52; 7. Emily Kahnke 106.44; 8. Carson Smith 107.45;

9. Tyann Steckelberg 107.61; 10. Hailey Block 108.55.

Bull Riding

1. Darin Peterson 126; 2. Ryan Knutson 107; 3. Riley Page 107; 4. Lane Roettele 66; 5. Kyle Blume 62; 6. Jake Rozell 57; 7. Trevor Easton 54.

Boy's Cutting

1. Sawyer Strand 143.0; 2. Jade Maier 135.0.

Goat Tying

1. Kaycee Monnens 17.880; 2. Jacey Hupp 18.300;

3. Sidney Carey 18.840; 4. Shayla Taton 20.980;

5. Taya Heisinger 21.670; 6. Sierra Goergen 22.520;

7. Mckenzie Jendersee 22.850; 8. Maggie Heiberger 22.880; 9. Carson Smith 23.050; 10. Amanda Farr 24.360.

Girl's Cutting

1. Shelby Strand 145; 2. Emma Lutter 133; 3. Kaycee Monnens 133; 4. Sydney Davidson 125; 5. Rachel Blaha 61.

Pole Bending

1. Shelby Vinson 43.252; 2. Logan Moody 43.801;

3. Becca Lythgoe 43.846; 4. Bailey Moody 44.456;

5. Dawson Munger 44.503; 6. Kaycee Monnens 44.514;

7. Kassidy Boyd 44.876; 8. Hailey Block 45.099;

9. Olivia Selleck 45.351; 10. Katelynd Whitehead 45.620.

Saddle Bronc

1. Jade Maier 68; 2. Miles Kreeger 64; 3. Darin Peterson 56.

Steer Wrestling

1. Cameron Fanning 24.770; 2. Jace Christiansen 104.72;

3. Shane Boysen 105.80; 4. Ethan Parr 106.57; 5. Kaleb Haas 114.34; 6. Reed Johnson 117.55.

Team Roping

1. Braden Pirrung/Tate Thompson 17.150; 2. Dalton Fischer/Matt Nelson 19.790; 3. Seth Andersen/Wyatte Andersen 23.520; 4. Jeremiah Johnson/Damon Wangerin 28.410; 5. Reed Johnson/Brody Jones 29.390; 6. Braeden Edleman/Ethan Parr 107.85; 7. Darin Peterson/Derek Peterson 118.70; 8. Wyatt Janisch/Trevor Peterson 119.40; 9. Kayla Hemmingson/Jace Christiansen 121.49;

10. Michael Bohnenkamp/Dusty Gorder 124.

Tiedown

1. Sterling Gehrke 31.100; 2. Wyatte Andersen 49.090;

3. Reed Johnson 62.990; 4. Dean Christensen 124.64;

5. Wyatt Janisch 114.18; 6. Seth Andersen 115.47;

7. Cole Carlson 115.63; 8. Justin Boll 117.82;

9. James Ellsworth 122.81; 10. Dalton Fischer 126.53.