SDHSR: Dupree Regional Rodeo results | TSLN.com

SDHSR: Dupree Regional Rodeo results

June 7-9, 2019

Barebacks

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Jose Alaniz, 10; Jose Alaniz, 10

2. Cayden Wolfe, 9; Colton Shelley, 9

Saddle Broncs

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Teigen Clark, 10; No Ride

Bull Riding

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Jaren Beckman, 10

Tiedown

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Harland Groves, 10; Lan Fuhrer

2. Lan Fuhrer, 9; Teigan Clark

3. Teigen Clark, 8; Harland Groves

4. Tucker Gaer, 7; Hugh Groves

Steer Wrestling

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Cayden Floyd, 10; Tee McAmis, 10

2. Chase Bickerdyke, 9; Cayden Floyd, 9

3. Sam Adams, 8

4. Cody Barnett, 7

Barrel Racing

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Chantel Kolb, 10; Sidni Ferguson, 10

2. Brooklyn Hanson, 9; Brooklyn Hanson, 9

3. Sydney Pedersen, 8; Mackenzie Longbrake, 8

4. Shantell Brewer, 7; Mikenzy Miller, 7

Pole Bending

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Shyanne Howell, 10; Shyanne Howell, 10

2. Sidni Ferguson, 9; Molly Ryan, 9

3. Logan Kautzman, 8; Shaylie Holben, 8

4. Mikenzy Miller, 7; Sidney Hanson, 7

Goat Tying

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Mikenzy Miller, 10; Jada Rokke, 10

2. Shantell Brewer, 9; Karli Verhulst, 9

3. Kaycee Groves, 8; Kaycee Groves, 8

4. Jada Rokke, 7; Kayden Steele, 7

Breakaway

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Shantell Brewer, 10; Whitley Reder, 10

2. Kelci Bends, 9; Hadley Pihl, 9

3. Marlene Woodward, 8; Tayla Thorstenson, 8

4. Sadie Podzimek/Tayla Thorstenson 6.5 each Chantel Kolb, 7

Team Roping

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Hugh Groves/Harland Groves, 10; Lan Fuhrer/Payton Pirrung, 10

2. Lan Fuhrer/Payton Pirrung, 9; Chantel Kolb/Sadie Podzimek, 9

3. Chantel Kolb/Sadie Podzimek, 8; Sam Larson/Britt Oliver, 8

4. Sam Larson/Britt Oliver, 7; Jesse Thybo/Bradey Labrier, 7

Reined Cow Horse

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Sydney Pedersen, 10; Sydney Pedersen, 10

2. Abby Fox, 9; Abby Fox, 9

Girls Cutting

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Jessica Lopez, 10; Kaycee Groves, 10

2. Alexis Lopez, 9; Jessica Lopez, 9

3. Jayme Peterson, 8; Kylee Crago, 8

4. Madison Smith, 7; Jada Rokke, 7

Boys Cutting

Sat Points Sun Points

1. Cain Birkeland, 10; Cain Birkeland, 10

2. Hugh Groves, 9; Hugh Groves, 9

3. Bradey Labrier, 8; Bradey Labrier, 8

4. Kyler Carmichael, 7; William Anderson, 7

Rookie High Point Cowgirl Kaycee Groves

Rookie High Point Cowboy Cayden Floyd

High Point Cowgirl Chantel Kolb

High Point Cowboy Lan Fuhrer

Vicki Young Memorial Scholarship

Team Trophy Belle Fourche