South Dakota High School Rodeo: Custer | TSLN.com

South Dakota High School Rodeo: Custer

Saddle Bronc

First Name Last Name Score Placing Points

Clint Donaldson 69 1st 10

Talon Elshere 54 2nd 9

Traden Lockwood 41 3rd 8

Zane Howe 0

Brextin Garza 0

Bareback Riding

First Name Last Name Score Placing Points

Cooper Filipek 6110

Colton Shelley 0

William Anderson 0

Steer Wrestling

First Name Last Name Time Placing Points

Garrett Brewer 15.69 1st 10

Teigen Robertson 16.53 2nd 9

Kolter Clark NT

Tegun Spring NT

Logan Lemmel NT

Tie-Down Roping

First Name Last Name Time Placing Points

Trevor Hartshorn 13.31 1st 10

Garrett Brewer 16.34 2nd 9

Levi Glines 25.37 3rd 8

Tristan Hunter 33.56 4th 7

Chance Derner 37.38 5th 6

Garrett Glines NT

Thane Lockhart NT

Kolter Clark NT

Malcom Heathershaw NT

Team Roping

First Name Header Last Name Header First Name Heeler Last Name Heeler Time Placing Points

Thane Lockhart; Chance Derner 7.81 1st 10

Jayden Shoemaker; Cain Birkeland 9.59 2nd 9

Sierra Hilgenkamp; Carter Fortune 21.75 3rd 8

Tristan Hunter; Chance Grill NT

Garrett Glines; Levi Glines NT

Kaitlin Gerard; Jessica Woodward NT

Bridget Romey; Kylene Baker NT

Jayme Peterson; Kylee Crago NT

Lexi McCoy; Garrett Brewer NT

Trevor Hartshorn; Acelyn Brink NT

Camri Elshere; Talon Elshere NT

Payson Birkeland; Riley Birkeland NT

Barrel Racing

First Name Last Name Time Placing Points

Shania Larive 15.553 1st 10

Bridget Romey 15.890 2nd 9

Allison Clemetson 15.944 3rd 8

Acelyn Brink 16.066 4th 7

Kayden Steele 16.117 5th 6

Merika Dirk 16.147 6th 5

Sidney Peterson 16.204 7th 3.5

Natalie McCoy 16.204 8th 3.5

Tatum Lauing 16.399 9th 2

Mikenzy Miller 16.425 10th 1

Kaitlin Gerard 16.425

Camri Elshere 16.464

Sam Hubert 16.570

Phannette Gray 16.571

Shaylie Holben 16.632

Jean Hart 17.432

Kenadi Rising 18.174

Echo Ecoffey 18.574

Kylee Crago 20.734

Grace Kremer 20.909

Jayme Peterson 21.166

Jessica Woodward 21.506

Jaicee Williams 21.666

Bobbi Kammerer 21.711

Kylie Stalder 22.501

Alamar Rice 24.945

Kaylee Trent NT

Hope Tietsort NT

Paige Lowe NT

Pole Bending

First Name Last Name Time Placing Points

Mikenzy Miller 21.282 1st 10

Natalie McCoy 21.389 2nd 9

Jessica Woodward 21.865 3rd 8

Sidney Peterson 22.020 4th 7

Shania Larive 22.478 5th 6

Sam Hubert 23.481 6th 5

Paige Lowe 25.790 7th 4

Allison Clemetson 26.690 8th 3

Shaylie Holben 27.030 9th 2

Sierra Hilgenkamp 27.952 10th 1

Kylie Stalder 28.689

Jayme Peterson 32.456

Echo Ecoffey 32.891

Alamar Rice 33.287

Bridget Romey 36.317

Bobbi Kammerer 50.530

Dryeann Schuelke NT

Acelyn Brink NT

Merika Dirk NT

Kaylee Trent NT

Jean Hart NT

–Custer Rowdy Roundup