Wall Regional HS Rodeo – June 4-6, 2021 | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Wall Regional HS Rodeo – June 4-6, 2021

Wall Regional HS Rodeo – June 4-6, 2021

High Point Team: Sturgis – 332 pts

Boys All-Around: Talon Elshere – 42 pts



Girls All-Around: Landry Haugen – 79 pts

Boys Rookie: Gabe Glines – 29 pts



Girls Rookie: Piper Cordes – 45.5 pts

pts, athlete, school, score/time

Bareback Riding

10. Cooper Filipek, RC Central, 69

9. Kashton Ford, Sturgis Brown, 65

8. Teigen Robertston, New Underwood, 61

Barrel Racing

10. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 16.725

9. Jonnie Anders, Wall, 16.767

8. T Merrill, Wall, 16.782

7. Shania Larive, Sturgis Brown, 17.069

6. Tessa Caspers, New Underwood, 17.100

5. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 17.195

4. Jaycie West, New Underwood, 17.226

3. Presley Johnson, Sturgis Brown, 17.233

2. Allison Clemetson, Hill City, 17.287

1. Sophia Meyer, St Thomas More, 17.351

Breakaway Roping

10. Shelby Derner, New Underwood, 2.92

9. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 3.06

8. Sierra Hilgenkamp, Wall, 3.08

7. Kylene Baker, Hot Springs, 3.39

6. Addison Kritenbrink, Custer, 3.44

5. T Merrill, Wall, 3.46

4. Jenna Elshere, Wall, 3.67

3. Acelyn Brink, Harding Co, 3.69

2. Kaitlin Gerard, Edgemont, 4.71

1. Wregan Brown, Sturgis Brown, 6.92

Bull Riding

10. Jestyn Woodward, Custer, 72

9. Koyer Kelly, Sturgis Brown, 42

Boy’s Cutting

10. Cedar Gabriel, Philip, 70

9. Caden Stoddard, Kadoka, 69

8. Carter Fortune, Wall, 68

7. Colter Meeks, Hay Springs, 67

6. Jakob Long, Faith, 66

Goat Tying

10. T Merrill, Wall, 7.79

9. Acelyn Brink, Harding Co, 8.11

8. Isabel Risse, Bennett Co, 8.39

6.5. Allison Clemetson, Hill City, 9.05

6.5 Piper Cordes, Wall, 9.05

5. Kylene Baker, Hot Springs, 9.60

4. Jessica Woodward, Custer, 10.17

3. Hollie Smith, New Underwood, 10.57

2. Merika Dirk, RC Central, 11.63

1. Taylor Price, Sturgis Brown, 11.79

Girl’s Cutting

10. Elizabeth Haiar, RC Stevens, 72

9. Jessica Woodward, Custer, 70

8. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 69

7. Allison Clemetson, Hill City, 68

6. Sophia Meyer, St Thomas More, 67

5. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 66

4. Ember Gabriel, Philip, 65

3. Taylor Price, Sturgis Brown, 62

Pole Bending

10. Tessa Caspers, New Underwood, 21.119

9. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 21.234

8. Camri Elshere, Wall, 21.874

7. Jessica Woodward, Custer, 21.919

6. T Merrill Wall, 22.278

5. Kellyn Shearer, Wall, 22.329

4. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 22.469

3. Ember Gabriel, Philip, 22.487

2. Lexi Long, Sturgis Brown, 22.570

1. Jean Hart, Sturgis Brown, 22.717

Reined Cow Horse

10. Cadell Brunsch, Hay Springs, 147.0

9. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 145.5

8. Elizabeth Haiar, RC Stevens, 144.0

7. Jean Hart, Sturgis Brown, 139.5

6. Garrett Glines. Chadron,136.5

5. Jimmie Hunt, RC Christian, 135.0

4. Chase Brunsch, Chadron, 134.5

3. Jakob Long, Faith, 131.5

2. Colter Meeks, Hay Springs, 125.0

1. Taylor Price, Sturgis Brown, 122.5

Saddle Bronc

10. Talon Elshere, Sturgis Brown, 69

9. Traylin Martin, Sturgis Brown, 68

8. Jackson Ford, Sturgis Brown, 63

Steer Wrestling

10. Jackson Ford, Sturgis Brown, 6.35

9. Tegun Spring, Wall 7.72

8. Bridger Amiotte, Wall 7.73

7. Talon Elshere, Sturgis Brown 8.70

6. Teigen Robertson, New Underwood 9.13

5. Jade Byrne, Bennett Co, 10.30

4. Eastan West, New Underwood, 10.51

3. Quinn Moon, Wall, 16.31

2. Trey Tetrault, Bennett Co, 21.00

Team Roping

10. Gabe Glines, Chadron 7.44

10. Jade Byrne, Bennett Co 7.44

9. Garrett Glines, Chadron 8.57

9. Trevor Hartshorn, Custer 8.57

8. Talon Elshere, Sturgis Brown 9.31

8. Thayne Elshere, Sturgis Brown 9.31

7. Jaxon Hauk, Wall 9.72

7. Cedar Gabriel, Philip 9.72

6. Sierra Hilgenkamp, Wall, 10.07

6. Matthew Heathershaw, Wall, 10.07

5. Isabel Risse, Bennett Co, 10.86

5. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 10.86

4. T Merrill, Wall, 13.38

4. Cade Hammerstrom, New Underwood, 13.38

3. Kaitlin Gerard, Edgemont, 15.66

3. Traylin Martin, Sturgis Brown, 15.66

2. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 17.66

2. Acelyn Brink, Harding Co, 17.66

1. Kipp Cordes, Wall, 17.86

1. Piper Cordes Wall, 17.86

Tie Down Roping

10. Cade Hammerstrom, New Underwood, 10.76

9. Rio Nutter, RC Central, 11.89

8. Garrett Brewer, New Underwood, 12.63

7. Gabe Glines, Chadron, 13.02

6. Tegan Fite, Custer, 15.71

5. Blair Blasius, Wall, 16.20

4. Jade Byrne, Bennett Co, 17.05

3. Stran Williams, Wall, 19.58

2. Caden Stoddard, Kadoka, 19.88

1. Eastan West, New Underwood, 20.03

** Day 2

Bareback Riding

10. Cooper Filipek, RC Central 72

9. Kashton Ford, Sturgis Brown, 66

8. Jhett Knight, Red Cloud, 65

7. Kade Montague, New Underwood, 61

6. Teigen Robertson, New Underwood, 60

Barrel Racing

10. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 16.424

9. Piper Cordes, Wall, 16.451

8. Jonnie Anders, Wall, 16.798

7. Shania Larive, Sturgis Brown, 16.996

6. Presley Johnson, Sturgis Brown, 17.030

5. Tessa Caspers, New Underwood, 17.048

4. T Merrill, Wall, 17.151

3. Merika Dirk, RC Central, 17.152

2. Wregan Brown, Sturgis Brown, 17.158

1. Allison Clemetson, Hill City, 17.163

Breakaway Roping

10. Piper Cordes, Wall, 2.22

9. Jaycie West, New Underwood, 2.91

8. Sierra Hilgenkamp, Wall 3.20

7. Samantha Hubert, New Underwood 3.58

6. Laney Fanning, Bennett Co 4.00

5. Kellyn Shearer, Wall 4.01

4. Hollie Smith, New Underwood 4.04

3. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown 4.14

2. Griffin Grooms, Hot Springs 4.23

1. Shania Larive, Sturgis Brown 4.64

Bull Riding

10. Tack Tines, Wall, 67.000

9. Thayne Elshere, Sturgis Brown, 65.000

8. Gabe Glines, Chadron, 62.000

Boy’s Cutting

10. Caden Stoddard, Kadoka 70

9. Carter Fortune, Wall, 69

8. Jakob Long, Faith, 68

7. Cedar Gabriel, Philip, 67

6. Colter Meeks, Hay Springs, 65

5. Gus Wilson, Bennett Co, 63

Goat Tying

10. Isabel Risse, Bennett Co 7.56

9. Piper Cordes, Wall 8.03

8. Camri Elshere, Wall 8.52

7. Acelyn Brink, Harding Co 8.71

6. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown 8.87

5. Jessica Woodward, Custer 8.92

4. T Merrill, Wall 8.95

3. Hollie Smith, New Underwood 9.12

2. Jaden Crowser, New Underwood 9.51

1. Taylor Price, Sturgis Brown, 10.01

Girl’s Cutting

10. Sophia Meyer, St Thomas More 72

9. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown 71.5

8. Elizabeth Haiar, RC Stevens 71

7. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 69

6. Taylor Price, Sturgis Brown, 68

4.5. Allison Clemetson, Hill City, 67

4.5. Jessica Woodward, Custer, 67

3. Ember Gabriel, Philip, 64

Pole Bending

10. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 21.803

9. Piper Cordes, Wall, 21.871

8. T Merrill, Wall, 21.940

7. Mica Rypkema, RC Central, 22.209

6. Allison Clemetson, Hill City, 22.366

5. Camri Elshere, Wall, 22.486

4. Taylor Price, Sturgis Brown, 22.525

3. Jean Hart, Sturgis Brown, 22.538

2. Jessica Woodward, Custer, 22.571

1. Charlee Trueblood, Lakota Tech, 22.688

Reined Cow Horse

10. Cadell Brunsch, Hay Springs, 144.50

9. Jean Hart, Sturgis Brown, 141.00

8. Garrett Glines, Chadron, 139.00

7. Landry Haugen, Sturgis Brown, 135.50

6. Elizabeth Haiar, RC Stevens, 134.00

5. Chase Brunsch, Chadron, 133.00

4. Jakob Long, Faith, 132.50

3. Jimmie Hunt, RC Christian, 128.50

2. Colter Meeks, Hay Springs, 127.50

Saddle Bronc

10. Talon Elshere, Sturgis Brown 74

9. Ridge Ward, Bennett Co 72

8. Thayne Elshere, Sturgis Brown, 67

7. Traylin Martin, Sturgis Brown, 65

6. Garrett Varilek, St Thomas More, 61

Steer Wrestling

10. Rio Nutter, RC Central 5.13

9. Tegun Spring, Wall, 6.01

8. Quinn Moon, Wall, 15.29

7. Eastan West, New Underwood, 16.88

6. Bridger Amiotte, Wall, 17.35

5. Talon Elshere, Sturgis Brown, 18.11

Team Roping

10. Tegan Fite, Custer 7.53

10. Rio Nutter, RC Central 7.53

9. Kaitlin Gerard, Edgemont 8.96

9. Traylin Martin, Sturgis Brown 8.96

8. Blair Blasius, Wall, 16.50

8. Ryan Koupal, home school, 16.50

7. Caden Stoddard, Kadoka, 18.78

7. Eastan West, New Underwood, 18.78

6. Garrett Glines, Chadron, 21.57

6. Trevor Hartshorn, Custer, 21.57

5. Laney Fanning, Bennett Co, 21.74

5. Trey Tetrault, Bennett Co, 21.74

4. Gabe Glines, Chadron, 21.97

4. Jady Byrne, Bennett Co, 21.97

3. Isabel Risse, Bennett Co, 26.85

3. Sidney Peterson, Sturgis Brown, 26.85

2. Talon Elshere, Sturgis Brown 32.39

2. Thayne Elshere, Sturgis Brown 32.39

1. Kipp Cordes, Wall 36.21

1. Piper Cordes, Wall 36.21

Tie Down Roping

10. Rio Nutter, RC Central, 10.02

9. Tegan Fite, Custer, 10.96

8. Garrett Brewer, New Underwood, 11.50

7. Stran Williams, Wall, 12.79

6. Cade Hammerstrom, New Underwood, 13.08

5. Eastan West, New Underwood, 13.64

4. Traylin Martin, Sturgis Brown, 13.65

3. Garrett Glines, Chadron, 13.68

2. Blair Blasius, Wall, 16.28

1. Matthew Heathershaw, Wall, 20.96

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User