Wall Regional Rodeo results | TSLN.com

Wall Regional Rodeo results

Boys All-Around

Carson Johnston – 69.5 pts

Girls All-Around

Carlee Johnston – 77 pts

Boys Rookie Award

Winston Brown – 8 pts

Recommended Stories For You

Girls Rookie Award

Karissa Rayhill – 41 pts

Hard Luck Cowboy

Miles Englebert

Hard Luck Cowgirl

Kassi McPherson

Team

Wall – 411 pts

Average

Bareback Riding

1. O'Connell, Shane, RC Central, 138

2. Anderson, JD, Hill City, 112

Barrel Racing

1. Pauley, Mattee, Wall, 32.657

2. Lockhart, Alyssa, Hot Springs, 33.073

3. Blasius, Josie, Wall, 33.282

4. Peterson, Ashley, St Thomas More, 33.357

5. Johnson, Kendra, Rapid City Central, 33.440

6. Christensen, Tianna, Little Wound, 33.854

7. Corr, Meghan, Rapid City Christian, 33.870

8. Mutchler, Baillie, Newell, 34.139

9. Mccoy, Rachael, Custer, 34.386

10. Scherer, Kimberlee, Bennett Co, 34.451

Breakaway Roping

1. Hostutler, Hanna, Philip, 7.85

2. Johnston, Savana, Wall, 9.18

3. March, Brandy, Oelrichs, 9.90

4. Philipsen, Brianna, New Underwood, 11.69

5. Mutchler, Baillie, Newell, 14.47

6. Correll, Sierra, Hot Springs, 16.43

7. Peters, Courtney, Oelrichs, 2.32

8. Clemetson, Brianna, Hill City, 2.81

9. Kritenbrink, Ashlee, Custer, 3.27

10. Lockhart, Alyssa, Hot Springs, 3.35

Bull Riding

no rides

Boys' Cutting

1. Baker, Cort, 144

2. Stangle, Clint, 140

3. Kirwan, James, 139

4. Johnston, Carson, 138

5. O'daniel, Herbie, 138

6. Hunt, Jeb, 136

7. Maciejewski, Wyatt, 130

Goat Tying

1. Rayhill, Karissa, Bennett Co, 14.55

2. Clark, Kaylee, New Underwood, 19.15

3. Smith, Riley, St Thomas More, 19.51

4. Pauley, Mattee, Wall, 19.66

5. Johnston, Carlee, Wall, 20.36

6. Johnston, Savana, Wall, 21.00

7. Mcpherson, Kassi, Home School, 23.13

8. Schnose, Mykelsi, Hot Springs, 23.65

9. Mcdonnell, Courtney, Bennett Co, 23.98

10. Corr, Meghan, Rapid City Christian, 24.46

Girls' Cutting

1. March, Brandy, Oelrichs, 139

2. Johnston, Carlee, Wall, 138

3. Peterson, Karlee, Sturgis, 135

4. Clemetson, Brianna, Hill City, 135

5. Robertson, Karlie, New Underwood, 134

6. Smith, Riley, St Thomas More, 133

7. Edoff, Georgia, New Underwood, 132

8. Goetz, Cassity, New Underwood, 130

9. Stoddard, Ciara, Kadoka, 129

10. Fortune, Ta'te, Philip 63

Pole Bending

1. Johnston, Carlee, Wall, 43.561

2. Johnston, Kendra, Rapid City Central, 45.365

3. Perli, Raina, Rapid City Christian, 45.451

4. Schnose, Mykelsi, Hot Springs, 45.789

5. Mcdonnell, Courtney, Bennett Co, 45.839

6. Mcpherson, Kassi, Home School, 46.284

7. Philipsen, Brianna, New Underwood, 46.497

8. Mccoy, Rachael, Custer, 46.520

9. Clemetson, Brianna, Hill City, 46.877

10. Bettelyoun, Kade, Red Cloud, 47.891

Saddle Bronc

1. Hunt, Collin, Wall, 106

2. Schmidt, Teal, Sturgis, 70

3. Simons, Tanner, Sturgis, 57

4. Stevens, Lathen, Edgemont, 54

5. Anderson, JD, Hill City, 51

Steer Wrestling

1. Johnston, Carson, Wall, 16.53

2. O'Daniel, Herbie, Kadoka, 17.83

3. Egly, Grady, Hot Springs, 6.20

4. Stangle, Clint, New Underwood, 15.03

5. Baker, Cort, Custer, 15.17

6. Fortune, Riley, Wall, 18.91

Team Roping

1. Blasius, Lane, Wall, 13.96

1. Johnston, Carson, Wall, 13.96

2. Pauley, Mattee, Wall, 14.49

2. O'Daniel, Herbie, Kadoka, 14.49

3. Sawvell, Camden, Wall, 15.40

3. Fortune, Riley, Wall, 15.40

4. Correll, Sierra, Hot Springs, 15.57

4. Stevens, Lathen, Edgemont, 15.57

5. Schmidt, Teal, Sturgis, 18.60

5. Baker, Cort, Custer, 18.60

6. Stangle, Clint, New Underwood, 20.78

6. Philipsen, Jace, New Underwood, 20.78

7. Knodel, Derek, New Underwood, 22.06

7. Parmely, Kolby, New Underwood, 22.06

8. Peters, Courtney, Oelrichs, 24.91

8. Osmotherly, Zoey, Hot Springs, 24.91

9. Fanning, Rhett, Bennett Co, 26.24

9. Hodson, Keith, Bennett Co, 26.24

10. Lauing, Lathan, Hot Springs, 26.87

10. Brown, Winston, Sturgis, 26.87

Tie Down Roping

1. Lauing, Lathan, Hot Springs, 27.36

2. Kirwan, James, Burke, 27.54

3. Elshere, Carter, Wall, 36.10

4. Philipsen, Jace, New Underwood, 12.39

5. Blasius, Lane, Wall, 15.34

6. Hodson, Keith, Bennett Co, 15.62

7. Stevens, Lathen, Edgemont, 16.45

8. Stangle, Clint, New Underwood, 17.52

9. Parmely, Kolby, New Underwood, 19.27

10. Boldon, Baxter, Hot Springs, 19.42