Watertown Regional Rodeo, June 12, 2021 | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Watertown Regional Rodeo, June 12, 2021

BAREBACK RIDING: 1. CHRISTOPHER NELSON LAKE ANDES, SD 58.0

BARREL RACING: 1. TAYA SKILES INWOOD, IA 16.699; 2. SIDNEY MCCORD WHITE LAKE, SD 16.717; 3. MARIAH MAXWELL PARKSTON, SD 16.828; 4. TAYLOR MCGREGOR CANISTOTA, SD 16.884; 5. KAITLYN SANDLAND LETCHER, SD 16.928; 6. LEXUS BARTLING BROOKINGS, SD 16.951; 7. SHADA BEESON WAGNER, SD 17.009; 8. SHELBY LANG CHANCELLOR, SD 17.048; 9. SUMMER BEESON WAGNER, SD 17.094; 10. DAISY DEAN PLATTE, SD 17.159

BREAKAWAY ROPING: 1. TAYLOR MCGREGOR CANISTOTA, SD 2.720; 2. TAYA SKILES INWOOD, IA 3.240; 3. TIERNEY BREEN WOONSOCKET, SD 3.510; 4. JAMI BERGESON HARTFORD, SD 3.580; 5. JAZZ MCGIRR HURON, SD 3.830; 6. DEVIN HUNTER HURON, SD 3.990; 7. SIDNEY MCCORD WHITE LAKE, SD 4.090; 8. HANNAH HEEZEN WESSINGTON SPRINGS, 4.290; 9. ALISON RICE FLANDREAU, SD 4.330; 10. DANCI DUNKELBERGER HURON, SD 4.690



BULL RIDING: 1. MASON MOODY LETCHER, SD 71.0

Boy’s Cutting: 1. JACE ULLERICH HUMBOLDT, SD 70.0



GOAT TYING: 1. MICHAELA MCCORMICK SALEM, SD 8.040; 2. DEVIN HUNTER HURON, SD 8.210; 3. TYRA GATES MILLER, SD 8.630; 4. KATE HAVLIK KIMBALL, SD 9.080; 5. CAMY ANDERSON HURON, SD 9.130; 6. CHLOE HERREN CROOKS, SD 9.150; 7. SHELBY LANG CHANCELLOR, SD 9.440; 8. JOSIE MOUSEL COLMAN, SD 9.540; 9. SIDNEY MCCORD WHITE LAKE, SD 9.710; 10. KAITLYN SANDLAND LETCHER, SD 9.820

Girl’s Cutting: 1. VICTORIAH BUFFINGTON HURON, SD 66.5; 2. KAYELEIGH BOWDEN HURON, SD 63.0

POLE BENDING: 1. MADDY BOYD SIOUX FALLS, SD 21.750; 2. SHELBY LANG CHANCELLOR, SD 21.777; 3. TYRA GATES MILLER, SD 21.840; 4. BROOKE KNOLL AVON, SD 21.916; 5. CHLOE HERREN CROOKS, SD 22.016; 6. TAYA SKILES INWOOD, IA 22.253; 7. SIERRA MCGREGOR CANISTOTA, SD 22.443; 8. ADDYSON WITTNEBEL CASTLEWOOD, SD 22.531; 9. SAGE SIPPEL PIERPONT, SD 22.593; 10. TARYN STARR GEDDES, SD 22.690

Reined Cow Horse: 1. JACE ULLERICH HUMBOLDT, SD 139.5; 2. SAGE BACH FLORENCE, SD 137.5

SADDLE BRONC: 1. KADEN LAUBACH CANTON, SD 56.0

STEER WRESTLING: 1. CHASE OLSON HARTFORD, SD 10.610; 2. JAXON BOWES BROOKINGS, SD 13.810; 3. TY MOSER WOLSEY, SD 24.600

TEAM ROPING: 1. TATE JOHNSON/TYAN JOHNSON SISSESTON, SD 8.400 2. TY MOSER/JACE ULLERICH WOLSEY, SD 15.170 3. CHASE OLSON/TYLER ESSER HARTFORD, SD 16.480 4. CHLOE HERREN/CONNER HERREN CROOKS, SD 20.940 5. JAMI BERGESON/SHAW NELSON HARTFORD, SD 24.320 6. KAITLYN SANDLAND/HANNAH HAVLIK LETCHER, SD 26.770 7. JACE TEKRONY/KADEN TEKRONY CLEAR LAKE, SD 28.360 8. COLT DUNKELBERGER/CAMY ANDERSON HURON, SD 29.530 9. DANCI DUNKELBERGER/JOHN HALVERSON HURON, SD 30.260 10. SHYANN MARZAHN/TEGAN MARZAHN REDFIELD, SD 31.

TIEDOWN: 1. TYAN JOHNSON SISSETON, SD 15.430; 2. ELI HAUGEN COLMAN, SD 15.750; 3. DREW STROSCHEIN DELL RAPIDS, SD 16.050; 4. SETH GAIKOWSKI WAUBAY, SD 17.510; 5. MASON MOODY LETCHER, SD 18.190; 6. JACE ULLERICH HUMBOLDT, SD 20.550; 7. CONNER HERREN CROOKS, SD 21.360; 8. TYLER ESSER FRANKFORT, SD 27.170; 9. LANE SCHOENFELD ASTORIA, SD 27.630; 10. SAGE BACH FLORENCE, SD 28.470

2nd Go

BAREBACK RIDING: 1. CHRISTOPHER NELSON LAKE ANDES, SD 55.0

BARREL RACING: 1. SHAW NELSON HARTFORD, SD 16.382; 2. MARIAH MAXWELL PARKSTON, SD 16.692; 3. SHADA BEESON WAGNER, SD 16.695; 4. SIDNEY MCCORD WHITE LAKE, SD 16.827; 5. SHELBY LANG CHANCELLOR, SD 16.837; 6. SAGE SIPPEL PIERPONT, SD 16.851; 7. TAYLOR MCGREGOR CANISTOTA, SD 16.855; 8. HANNA WALSH BROOKINGS, SD 16.879; 9. TATUM CAREY HURON, SD 17.102; 10. LACEY WESTPHAL LEOLA, SD 17.124

BREAKAWAY ROPING: 1. SAGE SIPPEL PIERPONT, SD 2.990; 2. TIERNEY BREEN WOONSOCKET, SD 3.030; 3. SHAW NELSON HARTFORD, SD 3.150; 4. CHLOE HERREN CROOKS, SD 3.280; 5. SUMMER BEESON WAGNER, SD 3.470; 6. DANCI DUNKELBERGER HURON, SD 3.860; 7. MICHAELA MCCORMICK SALEM, SD 3.990; 8. HANNAH HAVLIK KIMBALL, SD 4.020; 9. SIDNEY MCCORD WHITE LAKE, SD 4.070; 10. NATALIE ZACHARIAS WAGNER, SD 4.070

BULL RIDING: 1. MASON MOODY LETCHER, SD 70.0

Boy’s Cutting: 1. JACE ULLERICH HUMBOLDT, SD 72.0

GOAT TYING: 1. JOSIE MOUSEL COLMAN, SD 7.660; 2. MICHAELA MCCORMICK SALEM, SD 7.840; 3. CHLOE HERREN CROOKS, SD 8.520; 4. CALLIE AAMOT DESMET, SD 8.760; 5. TIERNEY BREEN WOONSOCKET, SD 8.940; 6. CAMY ANDERSON HURON, SD 8.970; 7. TYRA GATES MILLER, SD 9.060; 8. TATUM CAREY HURON, SD 9.200; 9. JAZZ MCGIRR HURON, SD 9.320; 10. JAMI BERGESON HARTFORD, SD 10.300

Girl’s Cutting: 1. VICTORIAH BUFFINGTON HURON, SD 69.0; 2. KAYELEIGH BOWDEN HURON, SD 65.0

POLE BENDING: 1. TATUM CAREY HURON, SD 21.232; 2. SHYANN MARZAHN REDFIELD, SD 21.458; 3. TYRA GATES MILLER, SD 21.538; 4. MADDY BOYD SIOUX FALLS, SD 21.601; 5. TAYA SKILES INWOOD, IA 21.626; 6. SHELBY LANG CHANCELLOR, SD 21.695; 7. MARIAH MAXWELL PARKSTON, SD 21.732; 8. SIDNEY MCCORD WHITE LAKE, SD 21.871; 9. TARYN STARR GEDDES, SD 21.937; 10. ADDYSON WITTNEBEL CASTLEWOOD, SD 22.044

Reined Cow Horse: 1. SAGE BACH FLORENCE, SD 144.0; 2. JACE ULLERICH HUMBOLDT, SD 131.5

SADDLE BRONC: 1. KADEN LAUBACH CANTON, SD 59.0

STEER WRESTLING: 1. JAXON BOWES BROOKINGS, SD 8.370; 2. COLT DUNKELBERGER HURON, SD 15.130; 3. JACE TEKRONY CLEAR LAKE, SD 29.880

TEAM ROPING: 1. CHLOE HERREN/CONNER HERREN CROOKS, SD 9.210 2. SETH GAIKOWSKI/MASON MOODY WAUBAY, SD 11.470 3. TATE JOHNSON/TYAN JOHNSON SISSESTON, SD 14.710 4. ROYCE BRUNS/JOSIE MOUSEL PLANKINTON, SD 14.930 5. OWEN EITEMILLER/SYLAR CARLSON ARMOUR, SD 20.150 6. BURKE WILLIAMS/TOBIN ESSER REDFIELD, SD 23.480 7. SHYANN MARZAHN/TEGAN MARZAHN REDFIELD, SD 24.820 8. DREW STROSCHEIN/COLTON PULSCHER DELL RAPIDS, SD 25.790 9. KAITLYN SANDLAND/HANNAH HAVLIK LETCHER, SD 26.650 10. JAMI BERGESON/SHAW NELSON HARTFORD, SD 27.

TIEDOWN: 1. TY MOSER WOLSEY, SD 11.840; 2. JACE TEKRONY CLEAR LAKE, SD 12.420; 3. DREW STROSCHEIN DELL RAPIDS, SD 12.610; 4. SAGE BACH FLORENCE, SD 12.870; 5. JAXON BOWES BROOKINGS, SD 12.980; 6. MASON MOODY LETCHER, SD 13.900; 7. ELI HAUGEN COLMAN, SD 14.730; 8. CONNER HERREN CROOKS, SD 15.150; 9. SETH GAIKOWSKI WAUBAY, SD 15.170; 10. KADEN TEKRONY CLEAR LAKE, SD 20.950

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Horse & Rodeo

NILE Radiant Rodeo: Lighting up the barn with smiles

|

The NILE’s Radiant Rodeo is for youth with special needs in the Yellowstone Valley Region. Radiant, by definition is: emitting rays of light, shining, bright; bright with joy, hope etc. This event’s goal is to…



See more