UPDATED DAILY: Wrangler NFR 2020 Round Results and Averages | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

UPDATED DAILY: Wrangler NFR 2020 Round Results and Averages

Results from each round of the Wrangler National Finals Rodeo held at Globe Life Field in Arlington, Texas December 3 – 12, 2020


Bareback Riding

Average Winner: Jess Pope

World Standings Winner: Kaycee Field, $277,648.01

Round 10 Winner: Kaycee Field

Bareback Riding Averages – FINAL

  1. Jess Pope, 853 / 10, $67,269 
  2. Kaycee Feild, 849.5 / 10, $54,577 
  3. Tim O’Connell, 847.5 / 10, $43,154 
  4. Tanner Aus, 829 / 10, $31,731 
  5. Mason Clements, 810.5 / 10, $22,846 
  6. Cole Reiner, 764 / 9, $16,500 
  7. Leighton Berry, 748.5 / 9, $11,423 
  8. Orin Larsen, 741.5 / 9, $6,346 

Bareback Riding World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 KAYCEE FEILD WORLD CHAMPION $277,648.01 Genola, UT
  • 2 Tim O’Connell $270,991.33 Zwingle, IA
  • 3 Jess Pope $220,028.51 Waverly, KS
  • 4 Tanner Aus $174,533.19 Granite Falls, MN
  • 5 Cole Reiner $154,325.02 Kaycee, WY
  • 6 Orin Larsen $152,526.02 Inglis, MB
  • 7 Clayton Biglow $151,415.36 Clements, CA
  • 8 Richmond Champion $142,123.44 Stevensville, MT
  • 9 Leighton Berry $132,065.15 Weatherford, TX
  • 10 Mason Clements $124,770.53 Spanish Fork, UT
  • 11 Tilden Hooper $116,529.54 Carthage, TX
  • 12 Jamie Howlett $80,813.39 Rapid City, SD
  • 13 Chad Rutherford $77,873.75 Hillsboro, TX
  • 14 Winn Ratliff $77,243.04 Leesville, LA
  • 15 Jake Brown $59,547.05 Cleveland, TX
  • 16 Ty Breuer $49,333.76 Mandan, ND
  • 17 Taylor Broussard $31,607.27 Estherwood, LA
  • 18 Wyatt Bloom $30,631.93 Belgrade, MT
  • 19 Logan Patterson $30,164.87 Kim, CO
  • 20 Shane O’Connell $28,843.25 Rapid City, SD

Bareback Riding Round Leaders

  • First round leaders: 1. Richmond Champion, 87.5 points on J Bar J’s Blessed Assurance; 2. (tie) Mason Clements and Jess Pope, 87 each; 4. (tie) Cole Reiner and Clayton Biglow, 85 each; 6. Chad Rutherford, 84.5.
  • Second Round: 1. Tanner Aus, 87 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Wilson Sanchez, $26,231; 2. (tie) Leighton Berry, Tim O’Connell and Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $15,795 each; 5. Cole Reiner, 86, $6,769; 6. Winn Ratliff, 84.5, $4,231.
  • Third round: 1. Kaycee Feild, 91.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xplosive Skies, $26,231; 2. Leighton Berry, 88, $20,731; 3. Richmond Champion, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Jess Pope, 86, $11,000; 5. Cole Reiner, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Mason Clements, 83, $4,231.
  • Fourth round: 1. Tim O’Connell, 90.5 points on Fettig Pro Rodeo’s Pop A Top, $26,231; 2. Leighton Berry, 88.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Tilden Hooper, 86.5, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Cole Reiner, Jess Pope and Richmond Champion, 85, $3,667 each.
  • Fifth round: 1. Clayton Biglow, 89 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Top Flight, $26,231; 2. Chad Rutherford, 88, $20,731; 3. Tilden Hooper, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Tim O’Connell, 87, $11,000; 5. Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Jamie Howlett, 86, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Cole Reiner, 87 points on Flying U Rodeo’s Lil Red Hawk, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tanner Aus and Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $18,192 each; 4. Orin Larsen, 86, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Chad Rutherford, 85.5, $5,500 each.
  • Seventh round: 1. Orin Larsen, 90 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yippee Kibitz, $26,231; 2. Winn Ratliff, 85.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Jess Pope, 83.5, $13,327 each; 5. Richmond Champion, 81.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Mason Clements, 80.5, $2,115 each.
  • Eight round: 1. Jess Pope, 89 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xplosive Skies, $26,231; 2. Tim O’Connell, 85.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Orin Larsen and Tanner Aus, 85, $13,327 each; 5. Winn Ratliff, 80.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Mason Clements, 77, $2,115 each.
  • Ninth round: 1. Cole Reiner, 89.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Arbitrator Joe, $26,231; 2. Kaycee Feild, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Richmond Champion, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Mason Clements, 84, $6,769; 6. Orin Larsen, 83.5, $4,231.
  • Tenth round leaders: 1. Jess Pope, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Uncapped; 2. Tim O’Connell, 89; 3. Clayton Biglow, 88; 4. Jake Brown, 87; 5. Cole Reiner, 85.5; 6. Mason Clements, 84.

Steer Wrestling

Average Winner: Jacob Edler

World Standings Winner: Jacob Edler, $200,510.48

Round 10 Winner(s): Will Lummus and Tyler Waguespack

Steer Wrestling Average – FINAL

  1. Jacob Edler, 43.4 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Stetson Jorgensen, 43.7 s / 10, $54,577 
  3. Tyler Waguespack, 51.4 s / 10, $43,154 
  4. Will Lummus, 52.3 s / 10, $31,731 
  5. Dakota Eldridge, 54.4 s / 10, $22,846 
  6. Bridger Anderson, 56.2 s / 10, $16,500 
  7. Jace Melvin, 85.1 s / 10, $11,423 
  8. Jule Hazen, 85.8 s / 10, $6,346 

Steer Wrestling World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 JACOB EDLER, WORLD CHAMPION $200,510.48 Cross Plains, TX
  • 2 Stetson Jorgensen $198,830.37 Blackfoot, ID
  • 3 Tyler Waguespack $192,844.54 Gonzales, LA
  • 4 Matt Reeves $164,566.01 Cross Plains, TX
  • 5 Will Lummus $155,837.09 Byhalia, MS
  • 6 Dakota Eldridge $148,648.85 Elko, NV
  • 7 Jacob Talley $138,328.56 keatchie, LA
  • 8 Blake Knowles $132,303.81 Heppner, OR
  • 9 Bridger Anderson $120,934.32 Carrington, ND
  • 10 Jace Melvin $111,013.63 Fort Pierre, SD
  • 11 Clayton Hass $93,301.88 Weatherford, TX
  • 12 Tanner Brunner $93,269.92 Ramona, KS
  • 13 Jesse Brown $88,558.70 Baker City, OR
  • 14 Jule Hazen $75,961.26 Ashland, KS
  • 15 Curtis Cassidy $68,931.82 Donalda, AB
  • 16 Dirk Tavenner $37,934.86 Rigby, ID
  • 17 Shayde Tree Etherton $36,956.89 Borden, IN
  • 18 Cody Devers $33,552.07 Balko, OK
  • 19 Ty Erickson $29,785.77 Helena, MT
  • 20 Eli Lord $29,384.06 Sturgis, SD

Steer Wrestling Round Leaders

  • First round leaders: 1. (tie) Jesse Brown, Dakota Eldridge and Blake Knowles, 3.9 seconds each; 4. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Jacob Edler, 4.0 each; 6. Jace Melvin, 4.1.
  • Second round: 1. (tie) Bridger Anderson and Tyler Waguespack, 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Will Lummus, 4.2, $15,654; 4. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Curtis Cassidy, 4.3, $8,885 each; 6. Clayton Hass, 4.4, $4,231.
  • Third round: 1. Will Lummus, 3.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Bridger Anderson and Jacob Talley, 3.6, $18,192 each; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.7, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jacob Edler and Matt Reeves, 3.8, $5,500 each.
  • Fourth round: 1. Jacob Talley, 3.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Jesse Brown and Stetson Jorgensen, 3.9, $18,192 each; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Dakota Eldridge, 4.4, $6,769; 6. Jule Hazen, 4.5, $4,231.
  • Fifth round: 1. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jace Melvin, 3.9 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Jacob Edler, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Tyler Waguespack, 4.5, $6,769; 6. Will Lummus, 4.6, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Jacob Edler, 3.3 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Jule Hazen, 3.6, $15,654; 4. (tie) Jace Melvin and Bridger Anderson, 3.7, $8,885 each; 6. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8, $4,231.
  • Seventh round leaders: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.4 seconds; 2. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jacob Edler, 3.9 each; 4. (tie) Tyler Waguespack, Blake Knowles and Jacob Talley, 4.0 each.
  • Eight round: 1. Blake Knowles, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tanner Brunner, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.8, $15,654; 4. Jacob Edler, 4.0, $11,000; 5. Clayton Hass, 4.4, $6,769; 6. Will Lummus, 4.5, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. (tie) Matt Reeves, Tyler Waguespack and Jacob Talley, 3.5 seconds, $20,872 each; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.6, $11,000; 5. Jace Melvin, 3.7, $6,769; 6. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8, $4,231.
  • Tenth round: 1. (tie) Will Lummus and Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 3.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jacob Edler, 3.9, $8,885 each; 6. Clayton Hass, 4.3, $4,231.

Team Roping

Average Winners: Erich Rogers & Paden Bray

World Standings Winners: Colby Lovell, $187,835.57 & Paul Eaves, $178,485.97

Round 10 Winners: Colby Lovell & Paul Eaves

Team Roping Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Erich Rogers / Paden Bray, 80.2 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Jeff Flenniken / Tyler Worley, 54.0 s / 9, $54,577 
  3. Nelson Wyatt / Levi Lord, 55.9 s / 9, $43,154 
  4. Luke Brown / Joseph Harrison, 62.3 s / 9, $31,731 
  5. Chad Masters / Wesley Thorp, 68.6 s / 9, $22,846 
  6. Charly Crawford / Logan Medlin, 83.6 s / 9, $16,500 
  7. Andrew Ward / Buddy Hawkins, 41.4 s / 7, $11,423 
  8. Clay Smith / Jade Corkill, 48.0 s / 7, $6,346 

Team Roping Headers World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 COLBY LOVELL, WORLD CHAMPION $187,835.57 Madisonville, TX
  • 2 Luke Brown $187,382.92 Rock hill, SC
  • 3 Erich Rogers $175,503.11 Round Rock, AZ
  • 4 Nelson Wyatt $166,390.26 Clanton, AL
  • 5 Andrew Ward $160,180.00 Edmond, OK
  • 6 Clay Smith $155,011.24 Broken Bow, OK
  • 7 Dustin Egusquiza $151,176.04 Marianna, FL
  • 8 Jeff Flenniken $149,083.64 Caldwell, ID
  • 9 Clay Tryan $140,539.55 Billings, MT
  • 10 Chad Masters $139,047.87 Cedar Hill, TN
  • 11 Charly Crawford $132,921.58 Stephenville, TX
  • 12 Cody Snow $125,343.45 Los Olivos, CA
  • 13 Levi Simpson $101,647.65 Ponoka, AB
  • 14 Brenten Hall $90,144.92 Jay, OK
  • 15 Kolton Schmidt $76,675.70 Barrhead, AB
  • 16 Matt Sherwood $46,557.13 Pima, AZ
  • 17 Clay Ullery $40,426.23 Valleyview, AB
  • 18 Tyler Wade $39,713.25 Terrell, TX
  • 19 Coleman Proctor $39,197.10 Pryor, OK
  • 20 Cory Kidd $38,389.48 Statesville, NC

Team Roping Heelers World Standings – FI
NAL

  • 1 PAUL EAVES, WORLD CHAMPION $178,485.97 Lonedell, MO
  • 2 Paden Bray $175,503.11 Stephenville, TX
  • 3 Joseph Harrison $168,016.95 Marietta, OK
  • 4 Levi Lord $167,588.76 Sturgis, SD
  • 5 Buddy Hawkins $160,180.00 Columbus, KS
  • 6 Jade Corkill $155,011.24 Fallon, NV
  • 7 Tyler Worley $150,829.98 Berryville, AR
  • 8 Jake Long $146,137.41 Coffeyville, KS
  • 9 Travis Graves $143,514.01 Jay, OK
  • 10 Wesley Thorp $139,047.87 Throckmorton, TX
  • 11 Logan Medlin $132,313.15 Tatum, NM
  • 12 Junior Nogueira $114,199.36 Presidente Prudente, SP
  • 13 Shay Dixon Carroll $107,517.31 La junta, CO
  • 14 Chase Tryan $90,144.92 Helena, MT
  • 15 Hunter Koch $76,675.70 Vernon, TX
  • 16 Kyle Lockett $44,233.42 Visalia, CA
  • 17 Trey Yates $43,783.84 Pueblo, CO
  • 18 Ryan Motes $39,197.10 Weatherford, TX
  • 19 Billie Jack Saebens $38,916.40 Nowata, OK
  • 20 Jake Edwards $38,146.94 Ocala, FL

Team Roping Round Leaders

  • First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison and Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.9, $18,192 each; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.1, $11,000; 5. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 5.2, $6,769; 6. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 5.7, $4,231. 
  • Second round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 3.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.4, $20,731; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.5, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.9, $6,769; 6. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 5.0, $4,231. 
  • Third round leaders: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.2 seconds; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.3; 3. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.4; 4. Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.5; 5. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 5.0; 6. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 9.4. 
  • Fourth round: 1. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 4.2 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, Clay Tryan/Jake Long and Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.8, $15,795 each; 5. (tie) Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp and Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.9, $5,500 each.
  • Fifth round: 1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 3.6 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.7, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.0, $4,231.
  • Sixth round leaders: 1. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 3.9 seconds; 2. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.1; 3. Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.2; 4. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves and Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.5 each; 6. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.6.
  • Seventh round: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 3.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.3, $20,731; 3. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, 4.4, $15,654; 4. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.3, $4,231.
  • Eight round: 1. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.3 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.6, $20,731; 3. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord and Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.7, $13,327 each; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.7, $6,769; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 8.9, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. (tie) Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp and Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 4.1, $15,654; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.4, $11,000; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.6, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.9, $4,231.
  • Tenth round leaders: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 4.7 seconds; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.8; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 5.2; 4. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.6; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 6.5; 6. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 11.2.

Saddle Bronc Riding

Average Winner(s): Ryder Wright

World Standings Winner: Ryder Wright, $358,470.65

Round 10 Winner(s): Stetson Wright, Ryder Wright

Saddle Bronc Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Ryder Wright, 876.5 / 10, $67,269 
  2. Wyatt Casper, 774 / 9, $54,577 
  3. Chase Brooks, 742.5 / 9, $43,154 
  4. Zeke Thurston, 741 / 9, $31,731 
  5. Rusty Wright, 683 / 8, $22,846 
  6. Lefty Holman, 681 / 8, $16,500 
  7. Sterling Crawley, 670.5 / 8, $11,423 
  8. Shorty Garrett, 660 / 8, $6,346 

Saddle Bronc World Standings Leader – FINAL

  • 1 RYDER WRIGHT, WORLD CHAMPION $358,470.65 Milford, UT
  • 2 Wyatt Casper $320,984.16 Miami, TX
  • 3 Brody Cress $173,846.67 Hillsdale, WY
  • 4 Rusty Wright $164,586.64 Milford, UT
  • 5 Allen Boore $163,653.50 Axtell, UT
  • 6 Lefty Holman $160,997.04 Visalia, CA
  • 7 Stetson Wright $154,100.61 Milford, UT
  • 8 Chase Brooks $150,034.36 Deer Lodge, MT
  • 9 Zeke Thurston $141,260.66 Big Valley, AB
  • 10 Shorty Garrett $118,620.84 Eagle Butte, SD
  • 11 Sterling Crawley $90,377.61 Huntsville, TX
  • 12 Isaac Diaz $81,062.80 Desdemona, TX
  • 13 Cole Elshere $64,351.14 Faith, SD
  • 14 Jacobs Crawley $60,930.05 Stephenville, TX
  • 15 Taos Muncy $59,072.53 Corona, NM
  • 16 Cody DeMoss $40,976.19 Heflin, LA
  • 17 Spencer Wright $40,467.04 Milford, UT
  • 18 Dawson Hay $38,314.96 Wildwood, AB
  • 19 Kolby Wanchuk $37,558.78 Sherwood Park, AB
  • 20 Jake Finlay $34,255.01 Goondiwindi, QL

Saddle Bronc Round Leaders:

  • First-round leaders: 1. Rusty Wright, 86 points on Bailey Pro Rodeo’s Rip Cord; 2. Chase Brooks, 84.5; 3. Stetson Dell Wright, 84; 4. Sterling Crawley, 83.5; 5. Jacobs Crawley, 82; 6. Isaac Diaz, 81.
  • Second Round: 1. Ryder Wright, 90 points on Korkow Rodeos’, Feather Fluffer; 2. Wyatt Casper, 89, Miss Valley; 3. Chase Brooks, Hell On Hooves, J Bar J, 87; 3. Rusty Wright, Hitman, The Cervi Brothers, 87; 5. Sterling Crawley, Shadow Warrior, Calgary Stampede, 86; 6. Isaac Diaz, Stacked Deck, J Bar J, 85
  • Third round: 1. Allen Boore, 90.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yesterdays Delivery, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Casper, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Chase Brooks, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Isaac Diaz, 85.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Ryder Wright and Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $5,500 each.
  • Fourth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s Sun Glow, $26,231; 2. Lefty Holman, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Stetson Dell Wright, 85, $15,654; 4. Chase Brooks, 84, $11,000; 5. Allen Boore, 83, $6,769; 6. Rusty Wright, 82.5, $4,231.
  • Fifth round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 90.5 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Onion Ring, $26,231; 2. (tie) Allen Boore and Brody Cress, 89, $18,192 each; 4. Lefty Holman, 88.5, $11,000; 5. Stetson Dell Wright, 88, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 86.5, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 90.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Billie, $26,231; 2. Lefty Holman, 86, $20,731; 3. (tie) Stetson Dell Wright, Zeke Thurston and Rusty Wright, 85.5, $11,141 each; 6. Brody Cress, 85, $4,231.
  • Seventh round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Larry Culpepper, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Zeke Thurston, 88, $15,654; 4. Allen Boore, 87, $11,000; 5. Rusty Wright, 86, $6,769; 6. (tie) Wyatt Casper and Ryder Wright, 85.5, $2,115 each.
  • Eight round: 1. Ryder Wright, 88 points on Andrews Rodeo’s American Hat’s Positive Times, $26,231; 2. Rusty Wright, 86.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Stetson Dell Wright, 86, $13,327 each; 5. Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Wyatt Casper, 82.5, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 88 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xena Warrior, $26,231; 2. (tie) Ryder Wright and Allen Boore, 87, $18,192 each; 4. Isaac Diaz, 84, $11,000; 5. Taos Muncy, 82.5, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 82, $4,231.

Tie-Down Roping

Average Winner: Shane Hanchey

World Standings Winner: Shad Mayfield, $198,399.13

Round 10 Winner: Haven Meged

Tie Down Roping Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Shane Hanchey, 83.1 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Marty Yates, 90.4 s / 10, $54,577 
  3. Cory Solomon, 95.2 s / 10, $43,154 
  4. Caddo Lewallen, 97.3 s / 10, $31,731 
  5. Ryan Jarrett, 105.0 s / 10, $22,846 
  6. Ty Harris, 108.5 s / 10, $16,500 
  7. Adam Gray, 119.0 s / 10, $11,423 
  8. Tyler Milligan, 143.4 s / 10, $6,346 

Tie Down Roping World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 SHAD MAYFIELD, WORLD CHAMPION $198,399.13 Clovis, NM
  • 2 Marty Yates $198,168.47 Stephenville, TX
  • 3 Shane Hanchey $195,991.39 Sulphur, LA
  • 4 Hunter Herrin $188,895.45 Apache, OK
  • 5 Cory Solomon $170,527.36 Prairie View, TX
  • 6 Westyn Hughes $146,967.68 Caldwell, TX
  • 7 Haven Meged $141,478.72 Miles City, MT
  • 8 Tuf Cooper $135,150.58 Decatur, TX
  • 9 Ty Harris $129,548.52 San Angelo, TX
  • 10 Ryan Jarrett $127,233.55 Comanche, OK
  • 11 Tyson Durfey $120,119.76 Brock, TX
  • 12 Adam Gray $116,505.26 Seymour, TX
  • 13 Caddo Lewallen $108,333.00 Morrison, OK
  • 14 Tyler Milligan $106,033.89 Pawhuska, OK
  • 15 Timber Moore $83,898.40 Aubrey, TX
  • 16 Caleb Smidt $64,594.88 Bellville, TX
  • 17 Riley Pruitt $43,372.74 Gering, NE
  • 18 Justin Smith $41,847.02 Leesville, LA
  • 19 Blane Cox $40,157.77 Cameron, TX
  • 20 Ike Fontenot $39,096.27 Ville Platte, LA

Tie Down Roping Round Leaders:

  • First round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shad Mayfield, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ty Harris, 7.8, $15,654; 4. Caddo Lewallen, 8.1, $11,000; 5. (tie) Westyn Hughes and Cory Solomon, 8.3, $5,500 each.
  • Second round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. Timber Moore, 7.7, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.0, $15,654; 4. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Westyn Hughes, 8.1, $8,885 each; 6. Tyler Milligan, 8.2, $4,231.
  • Third round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.0 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Hunter Herrin and Tyson Durfey, 7.3, $18,192 each; 4. Shane Hanchey, 7.4, $11,000; 5. Adam Gray, 7.8, $6,769; 6. Westyn Hughes, 8.1, $4,231.
  • Fourth round: 1. Adam Gray, 7.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Westyn Hughes, 7.9, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.0, $15,654; 4. Tuf Cooper, 8.2, $11,000; 5. (tie) Haven Meged and Ryan Jarrett, 8.4, $5,500 each.
  • Fifth round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shane Hanchey, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 8.2, $15,654; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.3, $11,000; 5. Haven Meged, 8.4, $6,769; 6. Cory Solomon, 8.7, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Haven Meged, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hunter Herrin, 6.9, $20,731; 3. Tyler Milligan, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Cory Solomon, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 8.1, $4,231.
  • Seventh round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Cory Solomon, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Shad Mayfield, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 8.2, $4,231.
  • Eight round: 1. Westyn Hughes, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hunter Herrin, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 7.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Cory Solomon and Tyler Milligan, 7.9, $8,885 each; 6. Adam Gray, 8.1, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 6.9 seconds, $26,231; 2. Marty Yates, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Ty Harris, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Adam Gray, 7.6, $11,000; 5. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Ryan Jarrett, 8.4, $5,500 each.

Barrel Racing

Average Winner: Hailey Kinsel

World Standings Winner: Hailey Kinsel, $224,845.48

Round 10 Winner: Stevie Hillman

Barrel Racing Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Hailey Kinsel, 170.95 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Jill Wilson, 174.10 s / 10, $54,577 
  3. Jessica Routier, 174.59 s / 10, $43,154 
  4. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 175.23 s / 10, $31,731 
  5. Emily Miller-Beisel, 177.72 s / 10, $22,846 
  6. Ryann Pedone, 177.78 s / 10, $16,500 
  7. Jimmie Smith, 180.00 s / 10, $11,423 
  8. Wenda Johnson, 184.92 s / 10, $6,346 

Barrel Racing World Standing Leaders – FINAL

  • 1 HAILEY KINSEL, WORLD CHAMPION Cotulla, TX $224,845.48
  • 2 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Lampasas, TX $159,494.07
  • 3 Jimmie Smith McDade, TX $120,868.21
  • 4 Emily Miller Weatherford, OK $115,580.50
  • 5 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD $109,865.68
  • 6 Shelley Morgan Eustace, TX $106,382.65
  • 7 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX $101,042.54
  • 8 Tiany Schuster Krum, TX $91,021.92
  • 9 Jill Wilson Snyder, TX $85,524.82
  • 10 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD $73,794.01
  • 11 Cheyenne Wimberley (G) Stephenville, TX $69,039.30
  • 12 Dona Kay Rule Minco, OK $67,453.54
  • 13 Brittney Barnett Stephenville, TX $60,296.10
  • 14 Wenda Johnson Pawhuska, OK $53,491.60
  • 15 Jessica Telford Caldwell, ID $49,477.20
  • 16 Ryann Pedone Sunset, TX $42,580.60
  • 17 Ivy Hurst Springer, OK $36,001.56
  • 18 Ashley Castleberry Montgomery, TX $31,336.80
  • 19 Michelle Alley Madisonville, TX $29,510.95
  • 20 Kathy Grimes Medical Lake, WA $25,618.38

Barrel Racing Round Leaders

  • First round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.18 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tiany Schuster, 17.25, $20,731; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.32, $15,654; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.37, $11,000; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.50, $6,769; 6. Shelley Morgan, 17.56, $4,231.
  • Second round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 17.04 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 17.09, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.20, $15,654; 4. Tiany Schuster, 17.28, $11,000; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 17.34, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 17.40, $4,231. 
  • Third round: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 17.09 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.21, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.22, $15,654; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.24, $11,000; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.26, $6,769; 6. Brittney Barnett, 17.33, $4,231.
  • Fourth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.09 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.13, $20,731; 3. Jessica Routier, 17.24, $15,654; 4. Stevi Hillman, 17.30, $11,000; 5. Jimmie Smith, 17.32, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 17.33, $4,231.
  • Fifth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.92 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jimmie Smith, 17.30, $20,731; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.35, $15,654; 4. Jessie Telford, 17.38, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jill Wilson and Brittney Barnett, 17.44, $5,500 each.
  • Sixth round: 1. Emily Miller, 17.01 seconds, $26,231; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 17.07, $20,731; 3. Stevi Hillman, 17.11, $15,654; 4. Jill Wilson, 17.19, $
  • Seventh round: 1. Emily Miller, 16.85 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 16.90, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.06, $15,654; 4. Brittney Barnett, 17.16, $11,000; 5. Wenda Johnson, 17.21, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 17.30, $4,231. 
  • Eight round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.56 seconds, $26,231; 2. Emily Miller, 16.75, $20,731; 3. Jill Wilson, 17.10, $15,654; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 17.15, $11,000; 5. Jessica Routier, 17.22, $6,769; 6. (tie) Shelley Morgan and Jimmie Smith, 17.36, $2,115 each.
  • Ninth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.81 seconds, $26,231; 2. Wenda Johnson, 17.18, $20,731; 3. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.21, $15,654; 4. Emily Miller, 17.22, $11,000; 5. Ryann Pedone, 17.28, $6,769; 6. Tiany Schuster, 17.33, $4,231.

Bull Riding

Average Winner: Colten Fritzlan

World Standings Winner: Stetson Wright, $267,940.53

Round 10 Winner: Roscoe Jarboe, Sage Kimzey

Bull Riding Averages – FINAL

  • 1, Colten Fritzlan,  605 / 7, $67,269 
  • 2, Stetson Wright,  539 / 6, $54,577 
  • 3, Ty Wallace,  533.5 / 6, $43,154 
  • 4, Ky Hamilton,  430.5 / 5, $31,731 
  • 5, Jeff Askey,  428.5 / 5, $22,846 
  • 6, Sage Kimzey,  423 / 5, $16,500 
  • 7, Roscoe Jarboe,  353.5 / 4, $11,423 
  • 8, Clayton Sellars,  256 / 3, $6,346 

Bull Riding World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 STETSON WRIGHT, WORLD CHAMPION $267,940.53 Milford, UT
  • 2 Ty Wallace $256,599.21 Collbran, CO
  • 3 Colten Fritzlan $241,446.89 Rifle, CO
  • 4 Ky Hamilton $201,831.17 Mackay, QL
  • 5 Sage Kimzey $184,763.91 Salado, TX
  • 6 Roscoe Jarboe $177,609.43 New Plymouth, ID
  • 7 Jeff Askey $168,387.00 Athens, TX
  • 8 Dustin Boquet $124,777.96 Bourg, LA
  • 9 Brady Portenier $114,413.17 Caldwell, ID
  • 10 Boudreaux Campbell $106,745.79 Crockett, TX
  • 11 Parker McCown $98,138.15 Montgomery, TX
  • 12 Clayton Sellars $83,279.12 Fruitland Park, FL
  • 13 Tyler Bingham $82,057.55 Howell, UT
  • 14 Trevor Kastner $80,934.74 Roff, OK
  • 15 Denton Fugate $62,236.09 Niangua, MO
  • 16 Levi Gray $50,274.69 Dairy, OR
  • 17 Ruger Piva $48,274.17 Challis, ID
  • 18 Josh Frost $46,571.87 Randlett, UT
  • 19 Dallee Mason $46,398.11 Weiser, ID
  • 20 Brody Yeary $45,457.43 Morgan Mill, TX

Bull Riding Round Leaders

  • First round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90.5 points on Stockyards ProRodeo’s Silver Lining, $26,231; 2. Ky Hamilton, 90, $20,731; 3. Trevor Kastner, 87, $15,654; 4. Colten Fritzlan, 86.5, $11,000; 5. Clayton Sellars, 86, $6,769; 6. Sage Kimzey, 80.5, $4,231. 
  • Second round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 88.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Axel, $27,077; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 84, $21,577; 3. Tyler Bingham, 82, $16,500; 4. Ky Hamilton, 81.5, $11,846; 5. Parker McCown, 73.5, $7,615.
  • Third round: 1. Colten Fritzlan, 89 points on Bar T Rodeo’s Angel’s Landing, $45,058; 2. Ty Wallace, 88.5, $39,558. 
  • Fourth round: 1. Ty Wallace, 89.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Lipps, $26,231; 2. Parker McCown, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Ky Hamilton, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Colten Fritzlan, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Jeff Askey, 84, $6,769; 6. Sage Kimzey, 81.5, $4,231. 
  • Fifth round: 1. Ty Wallace, 91.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Freddy Fender, $26,231; 2. Stetson Dell Wright, 90, $20,731; 3. Ky Hamilton, 88, $15,654; 4. Boudreaux Campbell, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Clayton Sellars, 87, $6,769; 6. Parker McCown, 84, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Dustin Boquet, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Lonesome You, $28,981; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 88, $23,481; 3. (tie) Colten Fritzlan and Ty Wallace, 85.5, $16,077 each.
  • Seventh round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 89 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Slinger, $40,897; 2. Jeff Askey, 87, $35,397; 3. Sage Kimzey, 82, $30,321; no other qualified rides.
  • Eight round: 1. (tie) Roscoe Jarboe, on Frontier Rodeo’s Magic Poison, and Ty Wallace, on Stockyards ProRodeo’s Soy El Fuego, 89.5 points, $26,231 each; 3. Colten Fritzlan, 89, $18,404; 4. Jeff Askey, 87.5, $13,750.
  • Ninth round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 92 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Smoke Stack, $26,231; 2. Jeff Askey, 89.5, $20,731; 3. Brady Portenier, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Sage Kimzey, 87, $11,000; 5. Ky Hamilton, 83.5, $6,769; 6. Dustin Boquet, 80, $4,231.

2020 National Finals Rodeo FAQ

Where can I watch the 2020 NFR?

All performances will be covered by The Cowboy Channel live and simulcast on RFD-TV. The performances will also be streamed on the PRCA on Cowboy Channel Plus app.

Visit cowboychannelplus.com for more info.

 



Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User