Wyoming State High School Rodeo Finals | TSLN.com

Wyoming State High School Rodeo Finals

Pole Bending

1. Shay Hough, Gillette

2. Ellie Bard, Sheridan

3. Amber Salazar, Craig, CO

4. Sage Kohr, Gillette

Alt. Halle Hladky, Gillette

Recommended Stories For You

Goat Tying

1. Alexis Manley, Laramie

2. Shaylee Terry, McKinnon

3. Delani Cunningham, Sheridan

4. Elsie Campbell, Riverton

Alt. Brooke Worman, Laramie

Team Roping

1. Kal Fuller, Bozeman, Montana

1. Carson Johnson, Casper

2. Weston Mills, Gillette

2. Tanner McInerney, Alzada, Montana

3. Kolby Bradley, Big Piney

3. Arye Espensheid, Big Piney

4. Bryan Lemmon, Torrington

4. Jared Lemmon, Torrington

Breakaway

1. Alexis Manley, Laramie

2. Ellie Anderson, Meeker, Colorado

3. Ellie Bard, Sheridan

4. Sage Kohr, Gillette

Alt. Sadie Sturman, Lusk

Barrels

1. Shay Hough, Gillette

2. Maddie Fantaskey, Worland

3. Ellie Bard, Sheridan

4. Sage Kohr, Gillette

4. Bailey Coombs, Wellington, Colorado

Girls Cutting

1. Taylor Rives, Buffalo

2. Ayanah Winso, Kaycee

3. Taylor Gibson, Pavilion

4. Aniya Teppo, Farson

Barebacks

1. Myles Carlson, Evanston

2. Donny Proffit, Diamondville

3. Riggen Myers, Baggs

Saddle Broncs

1. Ira Dickinson, Rock Springs

2. Logan Nunn, Lovell

3. Kayson Dory, Laramie

4. Tate Kelly, Burns

Alt. Koy Myers

Steer Wrestling

1. Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colorado

2. Teigen Marchant, Newcastle

3. Chance Anderson, McKinnon

4. Tanner, McInerny, Alzada, Montana

Alt. Ira Dickinson, Rock Springs

Tie Down Calf Roping

1. Jake Deveraux, Newcastle

2. Teigen Marchant, Newcastle

3. Kal Fuller, Bozeman

4. Cole Lane, Torrington

Alt. Cooper Deveraux, Newcastle

Bull Riding

1. Dylan Grant, Pavilion

2. Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale

3. Zain Fitzgerald, Cody

4. Riggen Myers, Baggs

Alt. Donny Proffit, Diamondville

Boys Cutting

1. Wes Bray, Casper

2. Hunter Hayden, Gillette

3. Kasen York, Saratoga

4. Kall Mayfield, Midwest

Trap Shooting

1. Blaine Miranda, Sheridan

2. Colter Ellis, Cody

3. Weston Reynolds, Rozet

4. Carsten Hughes, Manilla

Alt. Kagen King, Rozet

Reined Cow Horse

1. Kasen York, Saratoga

2. Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk

3. Clay Kinnison, Grover

4. Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas

Alt. Maddie Fantasky, Worland

Light Rifle

1. Garrett Nunn, Laramie

2. Colter Nunn, Laramie

3. Blaine Miranda, Sheridan

4. Cody Caldwell, Gillette

Alt. Lexi Wilson

Boys All Around Year-End

1. Tanner McInerny, Alzada, Montana

2. Ira Dickinson, Rock Springs

Girls All Around Year-End

1. Ellie Bard, Sheridan

2. Shay Hough, Gillette

Rookie Girl

1. Halle Hladkey, Gillette

Rookie Boy

1. Colter Nunn, Laramie

Queen: Jessyka Smith, Rock Springs

–Wyoming High School Rodeo