2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Results – Round 2 | TSLN.com

2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Results – Round 2

Bareback

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1/2 Tanner Aus 87.50 Pickett Pro Rodeo Scarlet Fever $23,480.77
2 1/2 Richmond Champion 87.50 Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo Fancy Free $23,480.77
2 3/4 Tim O’Connell 87.00 Calgary Stampede Y Not Cyrstal $13,326.92
2 3/4 Jake Vold 87.00 Beutler & Son Rodeo Nutrena’s Hollywood Hills $13,326.92
2 5 Jake Brown 86.50 Rafter G Rodeo Ankle Biter $6,769.23
2 6 Orin Larsen 85.00 Pickett Pro Rodeo Uncapped $4,230.77
2 Clayton Biglow 84.00 Bridwell Pro Rodeo Beaver Fever $0.00
2 Caleb Bennett 84.00 J Bar J Straight Jacket $0.00
2 R.C. Landingham 83.50 Korkow Rodeos Harry’s Girl $0.00
2 JR Vezain 83.50 Frontier Rodeo Big League $0.00
2 Mason Clements 83.00 Dakota Rodeo War Rock $0.00
2 Ty Breuer 81.50 Beutler & Son Rodeo Phoenix Vest’s Black Kat $0.00
2 Steven Dent 78.50 Kesler Rodeo Candy Smile $0.00
2 Bill Tutor 78.00 Mo Betta Rodeo Cache Creek $0.00
2 Wyatt Denny 73.50 Frontier Rodeo Short Night $0.00

 

Steer Wrestling

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 Tanner Milan 3.50 $26,230.77
2 2 Tyler Pearson 4.00 $20,730.77
2 3/4 Jon Ragatz 4.10 $13,326.92
2 3/4 Kyle Irwin 4.10 $13,326.92
2 5 Nick Guy 4.20 $6,769.23
2 6 Tyler Waguespack 4.30 $4,230.77
2 Scott Guenthner 4.50 $0.00
2 Ty Erickson 4.50 $0.00
2 Olin Hannum 4.90 $0.00
2 Chason Floyd 4.90 $0.00
2 Ryle Smith 5.90 $0.00
2 Rowdy Parrott 6.40 $0.00
2 Dakota W Eldridge 7.10 $0.00
2 J.D. Struxness 13.80 $0.00
2 Baylor Roche C $0.00

 

Team Roping (Headers)

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 Dustin Bird 3.90 $26,230.77
2 2 Charly Crawford 4.50 $20,730.77
2 3 Clay Smith 4.60 $15,653.85
2 4 Dustin Egusquiza 4.70 $11,000.00
2 5 Luke Brown 4.80 $6,769.23
2 6 Chad Masters 5.10 $4,230.77
2 Erich Rogers 5.30 $0.00
2 Jr. Dees 9.30 $0.00
2 Riley Minor 9.40 $0.00
2 Kaleb Driggers 22.20 $0.00
2 Cody Snow C $0.00
2 Clay Tryan C $0.00
2 Tom Richards C $0.00
2 Coleman Proctor C $0.00
2 Garrett Rogers C $0.00

 

Team Roping (Heelers)

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 Russell Cardoza 3.90 $26,230.77
2 2 Joseph Harrison 4.50 $20,730.77
2 3 Paul Eaves 4.60 $15,653.85
2 4 Kory Koontz 4.70 $11,000.00
2 5 Jake Long 4.80 $6,769.23
2 6 Travis Graves 5.10 $4,230.77
2 Cory Petska 5.30 $0.00
2 Tyler McKnight 9.30 $0.00
2 Brady Minor 9.40 $0.00
2 Junior Nogueira 22.20 $0.00
2 Wesley Thorp C $0.00
2 Jade Corkill C $0.00
2 Jeremy Buhler C $0.00
2 Billie Jack Saebens C $0.00
2 Jake Minor C $0.00

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 CoBurn Bradshaw 89.50 Calgary Stampede Tiger Warrior $26,230.77
2 2 Sterling Crawley 83.00 Beutler & Son Rodeo Cimmaron Jack $20,730.77
2 3 Brody Cress 82.50 Korkow Rodeos Meat Cracker $15,653.85
2 4 Cody DeMoss 81.50 Big Rafter Rodeo Magic Wars $11,000.00
2 5 Audy Reed 78.00 Rafter G Rodeo Three Belles $6,769.23
2 6/6 Taos Muncy 76.50 Sankey Pro Rodeo & Robinson Bulls Robin Hood $2,115.38
2 6/6 Jake Wright 76.50 Stace Smith Pro Rodeos Justins Sock Dancer $2,115.38
2 Heith Allan DeMoss C Beutler & Son Rodeo Nutrena’s Killer Bee $0.00
2 Layton Green C D & H Cattle Cowboy Casino $0.00
2 Hardy Braden C Andrews Rodeo Brutus $0.00
2 Ryder Wright C Wayne Vold Rodeo One More Reason $0.00
2 Clay Elliott C Bridwell Pro Rodeo Indian Burn $0.00
2 Jesse Wright C Three Hills Rodeo Snatchy $0.00
2 Zeke Thurston C Bridwell Pro Rodeo Capone $0.00
2 Jacobs Crawley C Calgary Stampede Wild Cherry $0.00

 

Tie Down Roping

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 Trevor Brazile 7.40 $26,230.77
2 2 Cade Swor 7.70 $20,730.77
2 3 Marcos Costa 8.10 $15,653.85
2 4 Cory Solomon 8.40 $11,000.00
2 5 Tyson Durfey 8.80 $6,769.23
2 6 Shane Hanchey 9.00 $4,230.77
2 Marty Yates 9.20 $0.00
2 Tuf Cooper 10.00 $0.00
2 Cooper Martin 10.50 $0.00
2 Timber Moore 10.90 $0.00
2 J.C. Malone 13.90 $0.00
2 Matt Shiozawa 14.10 $0.00
2 Ryan Jarrett 18.60 $0.00
2 Caleb Smidt 24.70 $0.00
2 Randall Carlisle C $0.00

 

Barrel Racing

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 Amberleigh Moore 13.54 $26,230.77
2 2 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi 13.62 $20,730.77
2 3 Hailey Kinsel 13.65 $15,653.85
2 4 Nellie Miller 13.74 $11,000.00
2 5 Sydni Blanchard 13.80 $6,769.23
2 6 Kellie Collier 13.83 $4,230.77
2 Taci Bettis 13.87 $0.00
2 Ivy Conrado 13.89 $0.00
2 Tillar Murray 13.90 $0.00
2 Kathy Grimes 13.90 $0.00
2 Lisa Lockhart 13.96 $0.00
2 Tiany Schuster 14.10 $0.00
2 Kimmie Wall 19.07 $0.00
2 Kassie Mowry 19.24 $0.00
2 Stevi Hillman 23.67 $0.00

 

Bull Riding

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
2 1 Garrett Smith 87.00 Rafter G Rodeo J Lazy $26,230.77
2 2/3 Sage Steele Kimzey 86.50 Big Rafter Rodeo Economical Impact $18,192.31
2 2/3 Joe Frost 86.50 Championship Pro Rodeo Juicy Fruit $18,192.31
2 4 Trey Benton III 85.50 Rocky Mountain Rodeo Fat Pat $11,000.00
2 5 Jordan Hansen 84.50 Sutton Rodeos High Roller $6,769.23
2 6 Cole Melancon 78.50 Rafter H Rodeo Livestock Chopstick Cigarette $4,230.77
2 Tim Bingham C Wayne Vold Rodeo Heavens Basement $0.00
2 Roscoe Jarboe C Salt River Rodeo Bull Butler $0.00
2 Dustin Bowen C Andrews Rodeo Piano Bar Bandit $0.00
2 Trevor Reiste C Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo Lineman $0.00
2 Brennon Eldred C Diamond G Rodeos War Party $0.00
2 Boudreaux Campbell C Hi Lo ProRodeo Twenty To Life $0.00
2 Guthrie Murray C Silver Creek Pro Rodeo Sudden Debt $0.00
2 Ty Wallace C Brookman Rodeo Little Chubby $0.00
2 Jordan Wacey Spears C Andrews Rodeo Rug Rat $0.00